Cumberland Times-News

June 17, 2013

240 students on PSC dean’s list for spring 2013

For the Cumberland Times-News
Cumberland Times-News

— KEYSER, W.Va. — Potomac State College of West Virginia University is pleased to announce that 240 students have been named to the dean’s list for the spring 2013 semester.

According to Interim Dean of Curriculum and Instruction Phillip D. Douthitt, in order to be eligible for the dean’s list students must earn a 3.0-3.699 grade point average and be enrolled full-time. The following students have met the criteria:

Maryland

Allegany County:

Barton: Zachary A. Boch

Cresaptown: Derek N. Bennett, Lindsie J. Linaburg

Cumberland: Garrett R. Kiddy, Jonathan E. Urgiles

Flintstone: Austin R. Michael

Frostburg: Erin K. Lewis

Mount Savage: Justin A. Winebrenner

Rawlings: Anthony A. Saweikis

Westernport: Joshua R. Guy

West Virginia

Hampshire County:

Augusta: Wade H. Arnold, Logan T. Darnell, Ethan J. Emmart, Allison L. Hott, Caleb Y. Pancione, Edward A. Walsh, Courtland Webber, Samantha R. Wilson

Capon Bridge: Sarah M. Boyer, Emily G. Nesselrodt

Green Spring: Joseph R. Haines

High View: Cassy A. Conneway

Paw Paw: Donnette M. Bird, Tabitha R. Montgomery

Purgitsville: Haley B. Saville

Romney: Jennifer N. Doman, Kasey S. Patterson, Martha A. Taylor, Laurie Faith P. Woodall

Shanks: Katie M. Booth

Slanesville: Jack E. Poore, Sarah L. Sine

Springfield: Amy N. Schumaker

Yellow Spring: Cole F. Davis, Lance H. Davis

Mineral County:

Burlington: Chrystal S. Carman, Shanese M. Hoalcraft, Patricia A. Johnson, Stephanie L. Lambros, Brandon S. Liller, Renee D. Riggleman, Kortni B. Spencer, Marlee Q. Whitlock

Elk Garden: Emily R. Jackson

Fort Ashby: Oliver L. Douthitt, Kodie T. Evans, David H. Gross, Dana M. Jewell, Alec T. Peer, Brooke K. Saville, Jason S. Schneider

Keyser: Cheri A. Alt, Meghan A. Anderson, Jason R. Barber, Crescenda L. Beckwith, Brittany R. Biddle, Lucas Broadwater, Corwyn A. Brown, Justin L. Buchina, Giovanna Castiglia, Philip J. Cavali, Evan N. Coleman, Aimee K. Conley, Rhenda L. Cook, Rebecca D. Corbin, Michael A. Corley, Jesse T. Costilow, Blake A. Davis, Breana L. Eversole, Jennifer R. GaNun, Hillery L. Glass, Robert J. Grapes, Lori M. Hardman, Jessica R. Hendrickson, Amy S. Hobel, Kari N. Iser, Emily G. Keller, Kendra A. Keplinger, Jack D. Kerwin, Kathryn E. Kesecker, Justin R. Kuhn, Emily F. LaParle, Luke W. McKenzie, Sara R. Michael, Zachary R. Miley, Amanda E. Moomau, Jessica M. Morse, Joshua A. Myers, Joshua R. Parrill, Jasmine M. Redman, Marla E. Redman, James M. Reed, Destiney B. Rice, Emily S. Smoot, Dakota D. Speir, Erica P. Sweitzer, Jonas H. Terrell, Dixie L. Twiddy, Sabrina E. Vanmeter, Ashlee N. Washington, Katherine L. Welsh

New Creek: Ryan D. Atmur, Sarah E. Boddy, Nevada B. Hesse

Piedmont: Katie S. Ratliff

Ridgeley: Linsay K. Baker, Erica R. Cassidy, Scott S. Custer, Taylor D. Fink, Derek I. George, Holly J. Leith, Kyle A. Lloyd, Seth A. Sgaggero, Matthew R. Shaffer, Allison N. Shambaugh, Tyler S. Shetler, Cameron M. Spence, Tyler T. Storey, Shannon M. Turley, Cody W. Vargo

Pennsylvania

Bedford County:

Bedford: Caleb D. Goodin

Everett: Violet M. Weist

New Paris: Conor J. Fungaroli

Somerset County:

Berlin: Timothy T. Wagner

Salisburg: Ashley N. Thomas

Wellersburg: Cassy A. Welch