Cumberland Times-News

June 17, 2013

Allegany College of Maryland names 313 to the dean's list

For the Cumberland Times-News
Cumberland Times-News

— CUMBERLAND — Three hundred and thirteen students were named to the Allegany College of Maryland dean’s list for the spring 2013 semester, according to Dr. David Hinds, ACM vice president of instructional affairs.

 To be eligible for the dean’s list, a student must earn a 3.8 or higher grade point average on a 4.0 scale and be enrolled in five or more semester hours of course work.

The 313 students named to the spring 2013 dean’s list are listed according to place of residence as follows:

Alum Bank, Pa. — Chelsea M. Miller; Barton — Emily S. Thomas; Bedford, Pa. — Pamela D. Bowser, Nicole R. Burket, Kailey L. Burtnett, Catherine J. Clark, Rodney M. Diehl, Cynthia J. Duffy, William O. Hansell III, Paula J. Himes, Candi J. Jones, Rachele A. Lantz, Amy E. Miller, Thomas J. Regester Jr.;

Berkeley Springs, W.Va. — Emily C. Shutt; Berlin, Pa. — Jacqueline K. Bender, Elisheba C. Coughenour, Leah R. Simmons, Luke A. Wagner; Breezewood, Pa. — JoBeth N. Cummings, Lyndsey R. Layton, Kasi M. Payne, Jolene A. Williams;

Broad Top, Pa. — Anthony J. Heath; Buffalo Mills, Pa. — Alyssa N. Maurer; Capon Bridge, W.Va. — Holly M. Keister; Chambersburg, Pa. — Jenna M. Brewer; Clearville, Pa. — Zachary L. Craig, Joshua J. Miller, Jesse W. Naill, Rachel A. Sterling, Maggie M. Wallace;

Confluence, Pa. — Tessa A. Heinbaugh, Kelly A. Purbaugh; Corriganville — Brooke E. Brant, Adam D. Hastie, Maria G. Hite, Madison P. Rhoads; Cresaptown — Charity B. Bird, Kateland M. Davis, Jill R. Loffert, Tonia L. Ritchie; Crystal Spring, Pa. — Elisha D. Pile, Melanie M. Pile;

Cumberland — Thomas K. Allison, Adam P. Amezcua, Kaitlyn M. Bascelli, Natalie A. Beasom, Todd A. Becker, Diane F. Beem, Allen Benton, Rebekah J. Benton, Jennifer A. Biddle, Aaron J. Bills, Camille L. Blume, Nicholas L. Bowers, Domonique J. Bowman, Joyce L. Bradshaw, Adam T. Brant, James R. Casebolt, Tom J. Cehlarik, Adrienne L. Cramer, Heidi R. Croyle, Brandon R. Davis, Cherie L. DeVore, Leonard E. Dicken, Holly A. Diggs, Karrie L. Drabic, Tamara D. Drew, Lhingneithem H. Durbin, Amanda F. Frampton, Kelley E. Gillen, Felicity K. Gonzales, Rebecca A. Grabenstein, Jenna L. Green, Kaitlyn R. Grimm, Kacie M. Grubb, Amy C. Harvey, Haley L. Heavner, Justin B. Heavner, Mallory E. Heinrich, Alice N. Helmstetter, Shane D. Hinkle, Lynette M. Huff, Hannah A. Jenkins, Amber M. Johnson, Krista D. Johnson, Jennifer L. Kelly, Taylor M. Kesler, Steven Kruger, Brittney A. Lamb, Kaitlin N. Lamp, James E. Lindner, Nicole M. Mabury, Somers W. McKinley, Chiffawn C. Metheny, Jessica M. Metty, Sandie C. Narvaez, Eric O. Newcomer, Timothy P. Nowacki, Franchella M. Page, Jessica L. Patch, Amy L. Pyles, Susanne B. Records, Isabella E. Redriver-Storm, Linda S. Sandmon, Kathryn A. Shanholtz, Jonathan R. Shirley, Andrew G. Sparber, Christine R. Steinbrunner, Tina L. Storey, Elizabeth K. Szymanski, Eric J. Szymanski II, Brylle N. Tagayuna, Nikka T. Tagayuna, Jonathan E. Treece, Jennifer M. Twigg, Dustin W. Ullery, Kellie R. Vanderhout, Christopher L. White, Rhonda M. Wolff, Sylvester Young III;

Davis, W.Va. — Shannon Anderson; Defiance, Pa. — Michael Levesque; Everett, Pa. — Carla L. Appleby, Misty M. Colledge, Carrie A. Hall, Marlene K. Horton, Arika D. Layton, Mercedes N. McFarland, Glen S. Melius, Jessica R. Michael, Erin V. Reese, Charles E. Reuter, Taylor N. Showalter, Benjamin P. Watters, Megan K. Whisel;

Fairfax, Va. — Adam R. Smith; Fannettsburg , Pa. — Marykatherine M. Yarish; Fishertown, Pa. — Carly A. Sipe; Flintstone — Lydia P. McCoy, Joseph T. Shipway; Friedens, Pa. — Maira E. Fountain, Travis D. Mayer, Tina M. Shaffer, Marjorie E. Walker, Caitlin M. Weigle;

Frostburg — Thomas L. Bean, Michael L. Beardsley, Taylor M. Buffenmyer, Brighton N. Bush, Ryan T. Bush, Megan M. Connor, Nicholas J. Costello, Melissa D. Crowe, Alexis S. Devault, Emily K. Foreman, Patricia J. Kenney, Janette M. Knieriem, Jenna C. Llewellyn III, Kelly D. Llewellyn, Leah E. Mallow, Alexandra F. McMillan, Tiffany L. Miller, Michael R. Powell, Sarah E. Robinson, Yuliya Sakharovska, Robert S. Simpson, Shanna D. Spencer, Tiffanie L. Williams;

Grantsville — Tara L. Cunningham, Miranda J. Sines, Alexander B. Treasure; Green Spring, W.Va. — Amanda J. Hott; Greencastle, Pa. — Seth W. Sprague; Hagerstown — Stephanie H. Allen, Antoinette Tyler, Jamie Yingling; Hancock — Ashton M. Cook, Tesa M. Iden; Hollidaysburg, Pa. — Jacob A. Biss;

Hooversville, Pa. — Morgan R. Powell; Hopewell, Pa. — Tammy J. Crooks, Nicole R. Donaldson; Huntingdon, Pa. — Elizabeth W. Low; Hyndman, Pa. — Ruth E. Deneen, Jeffrey R. Hosselrode, Justin D. Stair; Jefferson Hills, Pa. — Matthew A. Warhola;

Johnstown, Pa. — Jennifer L. Gottwald, Amy M. Stoykovich; Keedysville — Katelyn D. Gelles; Keyser, W.Va. — Ena L. Hayes, Danielle N. Plum; Kitzmiller — Erica H. Healy, Caitlyn N. Virts;

LaVale — Brandan E. Baasland, Christina L. Crites, Julia L. Dietz, Amanda M. Hensel, Lisa M. Humbertson, Debra A. Mayer, Patricia M. Mellotte, Madison R. Reiter, Allissa M. Tomlinson, Samantha J. Upole;

Little Orleans — Vinson J. Boggs; Loch Lynn Heights — Matthew K. Knopsnider; Lonaconing — Krista S. Albritton, Lauren E. Bailey, Veronica L. Matthews, Katie E. Sloan, Christina L. Ternent; Loysburg, Pa. — Mariah V. Reasy;

Luke — Janet M. Bryan; Manns Choice, Pa. — Lily B. Chnapko, Lisa M. Stouffer; Martinsburg, W.Va. — Jamie L. Sisk; McHenry — Kelley A. Wagner; McConnellsburg, Pa. — Dillan J. Gordon;

Meyersdale, Pa. — Nicole L. Beal, Christopher K. Durst, Patricia L. Marteney, Jessica L. Matthis, Elizabeth B. Miller, Kylee W. Reiber, Dexter A. Winkler; Mount Savage — Kimberly L. Aldridge, Philip W. Boch, Ashleigh J. Clise, Jennifer D. Roddy, Michael C. Trexler; Mount Union, Pa. — Janet L. Robinson;

Needmore, Pa. — Natasha B. McFadden, Nathan S. Truax; New Creek, W.Va. — Aaron Carr; New Enterprise, Pa. — Brendan D. Ebersole, Christine M. Garman; New Paris, Pa. — James A. Pepe;

Oakland — Joy L. Beckman, Tiffany D. Beeman, Brandy L. Belanger, Holli R. Hoalcraft, Alasha L. Hunt, Kimberly N. Michaels, Clinton J. Saville, Amber E. Sheally, Hannah P. Storey;

Oldtown — Angela N. Bartlett, Melinda C. Hatcher, Caitlin A. Squires; Paw Paw, W.Va. — Valerie A. Chavis, Jessica Miller; Pylesville — Katelyn Beam; Rawlings — Carlin D. Baker, Mary B. Benson, Laura A. Doman, Savannah L. Masoncup, Jared McKenzie, Chrissy T. Wharton;

Ridgeley, W.Va. — Ashley M. Aldridge, Nancy J. Caswall, Luann J. Gaglio, Jason B. McClain, James A. Price, Christopher B. Shore; Robertsdale, Pa. — Tyler Scott; Rockville — Simone S. Brewer;

Rockwood, Pa. — Jenny L. Magyar, Samantha E. Mognet, Brandon K. Schmuck, Shawn I. Ware; Romney, W.Va. — Joshua A. Berg; Salisbury, Pa. — Kristin M. Lichty, Wesley W. Wagner;

Saxton, Pa. — Ashden M. Crocker, Ryan K. Turner, Kristin A. Wheeler, Elizabeth A. Wyles; Schellsburg, Pa. — Stephanie L. McVicker, Michelle M. Self; Scottdale, Pa. — Carlea M. Schwartz;

Six Mile Run, Pa. — Caleb J. Curry, Steven C. Miller; Somerset, Pa. — Cynthia A. Bhullar, Benjamin J. Brown, Victoria A. Jozefczyk, Crystal G. Lyzbicki, Rebecca K. Miller, Lois M. Pritts, Timothy A. Sehn, Tmara L. Shaffer, Alexandra N. Zimmerman;

Spring Run, Pa. — Lindsy L. McAllen; Springfield, W.Va. — Kyle E. Wagoner; Springs, Pa. — Adrienne D. Maust, Amy J. Thomas; Stoystown, Pa. — Nicholas J. Blessel, Bret R. Shaffer; Swanton — Emily J. Yoder;

Todd, Pa. — Lance C. Barnett; Walkersville — Carmen Cabrera; Warfordsburg, Pa. — Matthew J. Garland; Welcome — Kierstin D. Gimler; Wells Tannery, Pa. — Julie M. Earley; Westernport — Nicholas W. DeMichele, Cody A. Malone;

Westminster — Jacqueline J. Corbin; Wiley Ford, W.Va. — George C. Crass, Glenetta S. Noel; Williamsburg, Pa. — Charles B. Fonner; Windber, Pa. — Rena J. Hanik; Woodbury, Pa. — Rhiannon A. Korzec.