CUMBERLAND — The following students from Northeast Elementary School earned Principal’s Choice awards for the first marking period of the school year.

Pre-K — Camden Morrison, Zaiden Painter, Finley Thompson, Brynne Shirey, Maci Williams, Tyson Simpson, Alivia Delaney, Ryleigh Hartung, Brinley Lewis, Adley Simmons and Aubrey Werner.

Kindergarten — Amiah Carter, Andrew Coleman, Daryen Deter, Natalie Helmstetter, Jacob Keith, Mylee McDonald, Miles Peters, Gerrit Puffenberger, Alicia Shindledecker, Rider Shrout, Madison Smith, Jordan Tichnell, Claire Bean, Kennedy Bernard, Riley Izat, Simon Kelly, Madison McCrory, Brandon McDaniels, Kinley Moyer, Caden Netzer, Joseph Taccino, Angelo Wilson, Lily Wilson, Madilyn Wright, Kendall Bonner, Madelynn DeVore, Cash Gillum, Claire Helmstetter, Brayden Painter, Gavin Wolfe and Ayanna Youngblood.

Grade one — Peyton Crippen, Ashton Day, Tinsley Divelbliss, Alex Easton, Carmen Godwin, Kylie Harter, Levi House, Ayonna Lee, Haylee Raines, Axton Riffey, Connor Sheehe, Anthony Spencer, Joseph Taylor, Myla Twigg, Ethan Unger, Zander VanMeter, Aidyn Walker, Jackson Westfall, Rowen Beck, Carlie Bennett, Liam Buxton, Riley Clark, Logan Felten, Cormia Greise, Jeremiah Hampton, Heston Hill, Jordyn Light, Madelyn Long, Kiana Morgret, Elijah Nash, Salina Sills, Elizabeth Turner and Davis Williams.

Grade two — Alex Christo, Anyah Growden, Josephine Reeves, Braelyne Sibley, Raylynne Taccino, Marquis Trimble, Wil Turner, Kaylee Athey, Sadie Hamilton, Lily Johnson, Jordyn Lambert, Madisyn Moran, Will Moran, Hunter Shambaugh and Gabriel Simmons.

Grade three — Parker Beck, Jade Becker, Kyleigh Divelbiss, Landyn Green, Sky Izat, Xander Kelly, Jesse Lambert, Kalei Mallow, Caleb Morrison, Gretchen Ramsey, James Thomas, Garren Bittinger, Shelby Dickerhoof, Geleta Elmore, Julianna Godlove, Brandon Grabenstein, Fynnlea O’Rourke, Easton Peters, Brent Puffenberger, Hunter Raines, Brodie Sibley and Irelyn Thomas.

Grade four — John Andrews, Madison Beeman, Jordan Bonner, Lily Buxton, Nakiah Dunn, Noah House, Adalee May, Amyah McKenzie, Leilani Morgret, Makinlie Thomas, Alex Turner, Aiden Warnick, Brynnan Wigger, Mason Bennett, Anthony Blacker, Maris Gable, Travis Greely, Liam Hamilton, Cameron Hook, Isaac Jones, Chloe Redman, Briley Shoemaker, Kya Simpson and Riley Stevanus.

Grade five — Lindsay Fleming, Hayden Harman, Trent Harris, Addison Mallow, Rory Martz, Cailin Robertson, Gunner Wilson, Austin Burns, Treasure Dove, Adam Grabenstein, Trinity Harris, Kyleigh Kunis, Lizzie Miller, Van Miller, Audrey Rader, Emily Riggleman, Phoebe Riley, Myla Schadt, Avery Sills and Kain Sweitzer.

 

 

 

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

This Week's Circulars