FRIDAY’S RESULTS

CAC Tournament

Salisbury 22, Frostburg State 5

College Tennis

Harford at Frostburg State, (n)

High School Baseball

Hope for Hyndman 3, Shanksville 0

Mountain Ridge at Southern, ppd. until today

St. Maria Goretti at Bishop Walsh, ppd.

Pendleton County at Moorefield, (n)

Man at East Hardy, (n)

High School Girls Soccer

Cumberland Valley at Calvary Christian, (n)

High School Softball

Hope for Hyndman 12, Shanskville 1

Hampshire at Elkins, (n)

St. Maria Goretti at Bishop Walsh, (n)

Jefferson at East Hardy, (n)

Keyser at East Hardy (2), (n)

Frankfort, Moorefield, Petersburg at Bub Riggleman Tournament, at Moorefield

High School Tennis

Bishop Walsh at Hope for Hyndman, (n)

Mountain Ridge at Fort Hill, (n)

University at Southern, ppd. until April 26

Berkeley Springs at Petersburg, (n)

TODAY’S SCHEDULE

College Men’s Lacrosse

Wesley at Frostburg State, Noon

College Women’s Lacrosse

Salisbury at Frostburg State, 3:00

College Baseball

Dundalk at Garrett (2), Noon

Essex at Allegany (2), Noon

Monroe (N.Y.) at Potomac State (2), 1:00

College Softball

Frostburg State at Salisbury (2), Noon

Garrett at Cecil (2), Noon

Hagerstown at Allegany (2), Noon

Potomac State at Westmoreland (2), Noon

College Men’s Tennis

Frostburg State at York

College Track and Field

Frostburg State at Mason-Dixon Invitational, at Gettysburg, 10:00

High School Baseball

Man at Moorefield, 11:00

Frankfort at Robert C. Byrd (2), Noon

Hedgesville at Keyser (2), 1:00

Richwood at Pendleton County, 1:00

Allegany at Northern, completion of suspended game, 2:00

Mountain Ridge at Southern, 4:30

High School Softball

Southern at Bishop Walsh, Noon

Luray at East Hardy (2), 1:00

Allegany at Keyser, 1:30

Mountain Ridge at Northern, 1:30

Frankfort, Moorefield, Petersburg at Bub Riggleman Tournament, at Moorefield

High School Tennis

Robert C. Byrd, Bridgeport, Moorefield at Petersburg, 10:00

Bishop Walsh at St. Maria Goretti, 11:00

Keyser at Notre Dame, 11:00

High School Track and Field

Frankfort at Zionis Invitational, at North Hagerstown, 9:00

Hampshire at Martinsburg, 9:00

Bishop Walsh, Fort Hill, Southern at Jerry Calhoun Invitational, at Mountain Ridge, 11:00

Keyser, Northern at Harry Green Invitational, at Bridgeport, 10:00

Junior Varsity Baseball

Meyersdale at Northern (2), 10:00

Petersburg at Frankfort (2), 11:00

Mountain Ridge at Southern, at Broadford Park, 4:30

Junior Varsity Softball

Mountain Ridge at Northern, 3:00

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

This Week's Circulars