CUMBERLAND — Allegany College of Maryland recognized 187 graduates at the conclusion of the fall session who earned a total of 203 associate degrees and certificates. A recording of the virtual commencement exercises is available on the college’s Facebook page, @alleganycollegeofmaryland, and YouTube Channel, the ACMutube. Members of ACM’s 2020 class and the degree or certificate they received are listed below according to place of residence. 

Maryland

Barton — Tasha Clark-Murray, Nursing; Sherry Jean Wood, Nursing.

Bloomington — Donald McDowell, II, Nursing.

Bryans Road — Donte Stafford, General Studies.

Clear Spring — Elizabeth G. Hixon, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Cresaptown — Joseph A. Klink, Physical Therapist Assistant; Stephanie Lewis, Psychology Area of Concentration; Kerry A. Messick, Nursing; Michael Anthony Ballas, Multimedia Technology.

Cumberland — Aaron Juan Scott Bills, Nursing; Lauren Anne Blayney, Nursing; Wil Bennett Brauer, Psychology Area of Concentration; Garrett W. Buser, General Studies; Abigayle Elizabeth Collins, Business Management; Rebecca L. Croft, Applied Technical Studies; Alison Marie Cutter, General Studies; Alison Marie Cutter, Teacher Education - Elementary Area of Concentration; Alexzandra Hope Deshong; Psychology Area of Concentration; Thomas Dumas, Criminal Justice; Janessa Tylene Dunkle, Medical Scribe Specialist Certificate; Allison Eirich, Social Work Area of Concentration; Jennifer Marie Evans, Massage Therapy Certificate; Thomas Alvin Fair, Jr., Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Amber Nicole Garlitz, Nursing; Jessica A. Garrison, General Studies; Stephanie D. Gibbs, General Studies; Shannon Nicole Gray, Nursing; Robert James Haynal; Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Kimberly Ann Hummel, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration; Tonya Lynn Jedlowski, Pharmacy Technician; Erica Kammauf, Business Supervision; Judith Landis, Nursing; Shawna Layton, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration, History Area of Concentration, General Studies Certificate; Nichole Diane Lease, Nursing; Candace L. Mallow, Medical Administrative Assistant, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate; Rebecca Mason, Physical Therapist Assistant; Xavier Michaels, Psychology Area of Concentration; Kylan Brooke O'Baker, Nursing; Shanna Marie Park, Physical Therapist Assistant; Andrea Renee Peterson, Nursing; John B. Poling, Psychology Area of Concentration; Mackenzie Marie Rapson, Medical Administrative Assistant; Stephany Ann Rhodes, Massage Therapy Certificate; Alyssa Rice, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide; Tyler Robinson, General Studies; Micah James Ross, General Studies; Karlee J. Saweikis, General Studies; Courtney R. Shepherd, Physical Therapist Assistant; Robert Dale Shoemake, General Studies; Patricia R. Shoemaker, Pharmacy Technician; Makenna Smith, Massage Therapy Certificate; Sydney Snyder, Nursing; Dylan M. Spano, Chemistry; Regina Stonestreet, Massage Therapy Certificate; Sarah Summerfield, General Studies; Derek Braden Thompson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Madeline G. Wilburn, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Madeline G. Wilburn, General Studies; Madeline G. Wilburn, History Area of Concentration; Jared Todd Wilson, Business Management.

Ellerslie — Courtney Dawn Landis, Nursing; Susanna M. Parsons, Multimedia Technology - Graphics Design Certificate.

Flintstone —Tiffany K. Stokes, Medical Administrative Assistant, Medical Scribe Specialist Certificate; Torina S. Stonestreet, Business Management; Christopher Aaron Wilson, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Frostburg — Emily Lee Beck, Business Management, Business Marketing and Sales; David Vaughn Cotton, II, Teaching; Madeline Rose Cullen, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration, General Studies; Samantha Diehl, Criminal Justice - Transfer Area of Concentration; Casey Felker, Nursing; Lexi Marie Friend, Pharmacy Technician; Tawney Jayne Jenkins, Criminal Justice Certificate; Michael Joseph Livingston, Nursing; Phoebbe Jelann Del Rosario Macaraig, Pharmacy Technician; Cindy R. McKenzie, Nursing; Lucas Adam McKenzie, Criminal Justice; Natalie M. Mowbray, Nursing; Brooke Cheyenne Roy, Nursing; Mikayla Speir, General Studies; Marshall Robert Uncapher, Nursing; Corina Anaïs Williams, General Studies, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide.

Grantsville — Kathy Dolan, Nursing; Heidi Jo Fazenbaker, Nursing; Lynette Gnegy, Nursing; Bailey Elizabeth Tiemersma, Nursing.

Hagerstown — Abigail Celena Albury, Medical Laboratory Technology; Josephine Nicole Anderson, Culinary Arts; Kayla M. Kendle, Nursing; Cory W. Schoppert, Physical Therapist Assistant; Karli Showe, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Joppa — Devin Chase Warbington, Business Accounting Area of Concentration.

Kitzmiller — Amber Marie Barnhouse, Nursing; Rachel Mae Roberts, Nursing; Brittany Scott, Nursing.

LaVale — Natasha L. Metty, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Grace Elizabeth Moon, General Studies; Justin Michael Baker, Nursing.

Lonaconing — Savannah Barth, Culinary Arts; Wesley Ryan Blubaugh, General Studies; Loren McAlpine, Criminal Justice – Transfer Area of Concentration; Kayla Elizabeth McGregor, Nursing; Evan Williams, Nursing.

McHenry — Taylor Marlena Carr, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration.

Mount Savage — Heath L. Bittner, Computer Technology – Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Austin Carter Blank, Criminal Justice; Rebecca Nigh, Forest Technology; Jaida Christine Rice, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Emily Faye Wagoner, Criminal Justice.

North East — Karilynn Czarnick, Nursing.

Oakland — Alexandra Kathleen Butina, Nursing; Stacie H. Emert, Nursing; Autumn Rae Christianne Friend Oakland, Nursing; Brandi Leigh Lipscomb, Nursing; Amy B. Lugo, Nursing; Caitlyn Anne Ogden, Nursing; Chelsie L. Pritt, Nursing; Maliya Teets, Nursing; Danielle Wolf, Nursing.

Oldtown — Karlyn Ann Malcolm, Nursing; Shyanna Mongold, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide; Brittany VanMeter, Applied Technical Studies.

Oxon Hill — Tyrek Jones, Multimedia Technology.

Rawlings — Natalie Murray, Pharmacy Technician.

St. Leonard — Staci Nicole Nims, Nursing.

Suitland — Adrienne Victoria Wallace-Riddick, General Studies.

Thurmont — Megan A. Demarais, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Upper Marlboro — Imani Monae Mills, General Studies Certificate, General Studies.

Westernport — Isabel Nicole Brantner, Social Work Area of Concentration; Jennifer L. Craft, Business Entrepreneurship; Destiny Paige Warnick, Social Work Area of Concentration.

North Carolina

Hertford — Logan Taylor Yoder, Nursing.

Pennsylvania

Bedford — Aaron D. Browell, Biology Area of Concentration; Siarra Dudek, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jordan Easter, Criminal Justice; Brittany Smith, General Studies; Benjamin Heidorn, Nursing; Hannah C. Regester, Culinary Arts; Megan Assenath Whitmer, Psychology Area of Concentration; Jennifer E. Yeager, Sociology Area of Concentration.

Berlin — Maria C. Good, General Studies; Jillian E. Kroon, Medical Administrative Assistant; Hannah Serball, Nursing.

Clearville — Crendy Bridges, Medical Laboratory Technology; Celeste Nicol Kimble, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Everett — Etta M. Clark, Nursing; Kenneth Dean Wareham, Jr., General Studies; Kenneth Dean Wareham, Jr., Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Michelle L. Wilt, Business Accounting Area of Concentration.

Harrisonville — Tabitha Hunter Strait, Nursing.

Hopewell — Alexander Douglas Smith, General Studies; Kassi Rae Smith, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Hyndman — Rachel Bernabe, Nursing; Gretchen E. Dom, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Loysburg — Mark Meckley, Business Management.

Meyersdale — Ali Bragg, Business Accounting Area of Concentration; Kendra N. Coleman, Human Service Associate; Shana Thomas, Multimedia Technology.

Munhall — Chelsea Brown, Nursing.

Needmore — Erika Dawn Fleegle, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

New Paris — Ruth J. Harnish, General Studies; Ruth J. Harnish, Phlebotomy/Lab Assistant.

Pittsfield — Christina L. Guimond, Nursing.

Rockwood — Hannah Elizabeth Hershberger, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Saxton — Justine Tressa Miller, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Heather N. Pagan, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Six Mile Run — Austin Conner Bussard, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Three Springs — Jordon Shaye Grissinger, Nursing.

Todd — Elizabeth Crawshaw, Business Accounting Area of Concentration, Business Administration.

Wood — Ashley LaRue, Nursing.

Texas

San Antonio — Olivia Diane Goldstein, Nursing.

Virginia

Bergton — Troy Douglas Fink, Applied Technical Studies.

Chesapeake — Dawn Noel Knox, Nursing.

Maurertown — Chelsea Marie Esleck, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Glen — Gavin C. Rush Singers, General Studies.

Virginia Beach — Shemika Lasha Anderson, Nursing.

Williamsburg — Sarah Elizabeth Cayley Mooney, Nursing.

West Virginia

Aurora — Leona Andre Knotts, Nursing.

Berkeley Springs — Abby Michelle Wood, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Burlington — Katarina Marie Harrison, Nursing.

Fort Ashby — Paige Madison Kile, Physical Therapist Assistant; Gage Matthew McGann, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Keyser — Catherine A. Lark, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Saprina Gerard, Nursing; Victoria Lynn Haggerty, Nursing; Katrina Cassandre Powers, Massage Therapy Certificate; Alayna Dawn Trenum, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate.

Levels — Alisa Renee McKinney, Culinary Arts, Hospitality Management - Hotel/Restaurant Management Area of Concentration, Hospitality Management - Event Management.

Ridgeley — Janie Anderson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Joshua James McNeill, Cybersecurity Certificate; Shannon Nicole Stanton, General Studies Certificate; Kimberly Michelle Stewart, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Springfield — Steven A. Parsons Jr., Pharmacy Technician.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video