CUMBERLAND — Allegany College of Maryland recognized 60 graduates earning 66 associate degrees and certificates at the conclusion of the summer session. 

Maryland

Baltimore — Robert Hamlin, Business Accounting Area of Concentration.

Big Pool — Alexys Allison, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Capitol Heights — India Fuller, Criminal Justice.

Cumberland — Amber Barncord, General Studies; Elizabeth Carder-Landers, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Stephanie Gibbs, Practical Nursing Certificate; Hannah Greely, General Studies; Ethan Huffman, General Studies; Trenton Middleton, Physical Therapist Assistant; Alivia Miller, Practical Nursing Certificate; Megan Mohler, Business Accounting Area of Concentration; Kaylee Nave, Practical Nursing Certificate; Alyssa Rice, Practical Nursing Certificate; Kennedy Robinette, Practical Nursing Certificate; Amber Squires, Occupational Therapy Assistant, General Studies; Stefanie Swanger, General Studies; Kaitlyn Twigg, Practical Nursing Certificate; Brittney Wearnes, Business Accounting Area of Concentration, Business Administration.

Flintstone — Timothy Reikie, General Studies.

Frostburg — Mollie Buchmann, Massage Therapy Certificate; Emily Carbaugh, General Studies, Teacher Education-Early Childhood Education, Teacher Education-Secondary Education; Adam Kenney, Culinary Arts; Janette Knieriem, General Studies; Lena Maffley, Medical Laboratory Technology; Devon Spiker, Business Economics Area of Concentration, Business Administration; Robert Sweitzer, Physical Therapist Assistant; Cassidy Trojan, Practical Nursing Certificate; Courtney Yaeger, General Studies.

Grantsville — Katie Broadwater, Practical Nursing Certificate; Bobbie Roy, Practical Nursing Certificate; Soncerae Schrock, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Hagerstown — AnneMarie Kinman, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Hancock — Emily Harvey - Physical Therapist Assistant; Chloe Puffenberger, Baking Essentials Certificate, Cooking Essentials Certificate.

Lonaconing — Taylor Conner, Practical Nursing Certificate; Britni Moore, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Mount Savage — Marcus Folk, Business Administration; Shellie Stevens, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Oakland — Jessica Getson, Practical Nursing Certificate; Rachel Glotfelty, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Oldtown — Nicholas Swick, Computer Technology-Technical Support Area of Concentration.

Rawlings — Rhonda O’Haver, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Westernport — Brea Constable, General Studies.

Williamsport — Abigail Collins, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Pennsylvania

Bedford — Noah Beidle, History Area of Concentration.

Berlin — Madeline Johnson, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Crystal Springs — Bailey Burkett, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Everett — Madison Cottle, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Garrett — Ellie Lane, Physical Therapist Assistant .

Hyndman — Alyssa Twigg, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Loysburg — Reynaldo Genavia, Practical Nursing Certificate.

McConnellsburg — Sheridan Perry, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Meyersdale — Shawna Leonard, Practical Nursing Certificate.

New Paris — Shania Bowser, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Saltillo — Chloe Wright, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Schellsburg — Taylar Hillegass, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Six Mile Run — Jessica Young, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Warfordsburg — Samantha Bolden, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Windber — Olivia Chappie, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

West Virginia

Keyser — Alexander Oates, Physical Therapist Assistant.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you