CUMBERLAND — Allegany College of Maryland recognized 93 graduates earning a total of 100 associate degrees and certificates at the conclusion of the summer session.

District of Columbia

Destynee N. Louallen, General Studies.

Maryland

Accident — Samantha N. Beachy, Practical Nursing Certificate; Mary Ann Elizabeth Roberts, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Brunswick — Jeremy Tyler Warrenfeltz, Automotive Technology.

Crisfield — Kyra Rittenhouse, Respiratory Therapist.

Cumberland — Deshawn Barmore, General Studies; Jennifer S. Davis, Practical Nursing Certificate; Thaddeus Glenn Deremer, Business Administration; Nina Marie Dicken, Practical Nursing Certificate; Brittney Dyer, General Studies; Ashley Easton, Psychology Area of Concentration; Matthew Steven Farris, Physical Therapist Assistant; Chloe Fost, Practical Nursing Certificate; Jordan Taylor Hare, Nursing; Hannah H. High, General Studies, Teacher Education — Early Childhood Area of Concentration, Teacher Education — Secondary Area of Concentration; April Huckabay Yeager, Massage Therapy Certificate; Alexis Nicole Jawwaad, Physical Therapist Assistant; Lucy Eve Lapina, Computer Technology — Web Development Area of Concentration; Grace McGraw, Practical Nursing Certificate; Barbara Jade Nelson, Practical Nursing Certificate; Garrett Nichols, General Studies; Brandi Rice, General Studies; Jacob Rummer, Practical Nursing Certificate; and Terri Yarbrough, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Ellerslie — Logan Turner, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Flintstone — Makennia C. Diehl, Business Administration.

Frederick — Matthew L. Faust, Computer Technology — Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Friendsville — Hannah Jo Beachy, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Frostburg — Kara M. Beeman, Practical Nursing Certificate; Kayla R. Crowe, Practical Nursing Certificate; Katelyn R. Felker, Occupational Therapy Assistant, General Studies; Alexis Michelle Kastell, Psychology Area of Concentration; Patience McMillan, General Studies; Carrie Anne Michaels, Psychology Area of Concentration; Oluwafikemi Temiloluwa Sowoolu, General Studies Certificate, Phlebotomy/Laboratory Assistant; Conner Spiker, Automotive Technology; Tysen Todd, Computer Technology — Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Grantsville — Morgan Anna Rene Carr, Occupational Therapy Assistant; James Edward Dornburg, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Hagerstown — Sarah M. Rhoden, Respiratory Therapist; Stephanie Robinson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jessica Seredich, Respiratory Therapist.

La Plata — Hannah Grace Michael, Practical Nursing Certificate.

LaVale — Carly Clifton Brode, Applied Technical Studies; Trinity Washington, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Mount Savage — Michaela Faith Norris, General Studies Certificate; Alicia J. Williams, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Oakland — Cheyenne Bever, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Oldtown — Trey Robert Hose, Teacher Education — Secondary Area of Concentration.

Rawlings — Leah Moran, Practical Nursing Certificate; Natalie Emma Murray, General Studies, Psychology Area of Concentration, Applied Technical Studies, General Studies Certificate.

Smithsburg — Logan Shank, Automotive Technology Certificate.

Swanton — Kelsey Morgan Tasker, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Westernport — Nathan Scott Fazenbaker, Automotive Technology Certificate; Glendale Allan Metz, Automotive Technology Certificate, Noah Alexander Tranum, Computer Technology — Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Pennsylvania

Bedford — Jeremy Kenneth Laird, Physical Therapist Assistant; Clarece Smith, Physical Therapist Assistant; Olivia S. Zelanko, Respiratory Therapist.

Breezewood — Natasha Lee Williams, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Clearville — Taylor Bishop, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Everett — Alyssa F. Eisenhart, Physical Therapist Assistant; Alexis Nelson, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Fairhope — Sierra Ann Shroyer, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Hollidaysburg — Sheena Hicks, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Hopewell — Brook Dana Troutman, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Martinsburg — Christian Lloyd Steele, Physical Therapist Assistant.

McConnellsburg — Alexis N. Heckman, Practical Nursing Certificate; Ashlyn Michelle Swope, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

Meyersdale — Bryia Jade Swick, Occupational Therapy Assistant.

New Paris — Alexis D. Wiley, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Osceola — Colton James Potter, Computer Technology — Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Schellsburg — Lakyn Corle, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Sproul — Ethan S. Miller, Practical Nursing Certificate.

Warfordsburg — Katherine Elizabeth Bard, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Windber — Mark Turgeon, Jr., Forest Technology.

South Carolina

Lugoff — Eliah Lashley, Psychology Area of Concentration.

West Virginia

Burlington — Madison Jo Kuh, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Elk Garden — Colleena Lynn Burdock, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Fort Ashby — Jessica Aubrey Gollehon, Massage Therapy Certificate; Ryan Mason, Automotive Technology Certificate.

Green Spring — Christen Ray Welch, Automotive Technology Certificate.

Keyser — Clarissa Katherine Carnell, Physical Therapist Assistant; Ashley Marie Evans, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Kenneth William Jones, Physical Therapist Assistant.

New Creek — Sydney M. Riggleman, Physical Therapist Assistant.

Debbie Meyer is a Copy Editor for the Cumberland Times-News.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video