ACM logo

CUMBERLAND —  Allegany College of Maryland recognized 310 graduates at the conclusion of the spring session. They earned 392 associate degrees and certificates. 

Alabama

Decatur - Ashlee Tachan Deloney, Dental Hygiene.

District of Columbia

A' Tyra A. Wilson, General Studies.

Maryland

Accident - Michael Jessamyn Biser, Nursing.

Baltimore - Kabanga Nseya, General Studies Certificate; Imani Neriah Ingram, Nursing; Mbuyi Masengo, General Studies, Psychology Area of Concentration; Tyshaun Smith, General Studies Certificate; Joshua A. Warren, Culinary Arts.

Barton - Deborah Kyle, Pharmacy Technician; Kaitlyn E. Robertson, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate; Medical Assistant.

Cheltenham - Kayla Cassandra Hawkins, Multimedia Technology.

Chesapeake City - Megan Marie Marks, Nursing.

Churchville - Heather D. Lamb, Nursing.

Clinton - Brandon Enoch Perkins, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Cordova - Alexis Aaren Kettering, Dental Hygiene.

Cresaptown - Cheyenne L. Hartman, Nursing; Jasmine Nicole Hott, Human Service Associate; Jenna Marie Ingrodi, Respiratory Therapist; Sierra King, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide; Emma R. Messick, Psychology Area of Concentration; Caroline Margaret Reid, Nursing.

Cumberland - Maganda S. Anderson, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide; Walker Joseph Appel, General Studies; Marissa Arnone, Criminal Justice; Jessica Baldwin, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide; Jennifer R. Berry, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide; Alexandrea Black, Medical Assistant; Cody Blankenship, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Heavenleejoy Boyd, General Studies; Alyssa R. Bradshaw, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Megan Amaiya Bridges, Legal Studies, Legal Studies Certificate; Jason Bryant, General Studies; Madison N. Callahan, Dental Hygiene; Jennifer Campbell, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate; Jocelyn Case, General Studies; Payton N. Chronister, General Studies; Andrew Deon Clark, Applied Technical Studies, Business Management; Joshua Robert Clark, General Studies, Psychology Area of Concentration, Sociology Area of Concentration; Colten Blair Crabtree, General Studies; Ashley Renee Comire, Addictions Certificate, Human Service Associate; Amanda Rose Davis, Business Accounting Area of Concentration, General Studies; Katye Brooke DeHaven, General Studies, Teacher Education - Elementary Area of Concentration, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Brian Deneen, Nursing; Hunter James Diehl, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Chloe Jo DiNicola, Dental Hygiene; Hunter Domenic Downey, Multimedia Technology; Whitney Drobish, General Studies Certificate; Jennifer Marie Evans, Massage Therapy; Emilee Christine Fierro, Nursing; Autumn Lee Forsythe, General Studies, Psychology Area of Concentration; Gina Franciosi, General Studies; Christian Furstenberg, Nursing; Christopher Geiger, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Nathaniel Lynn Geoff, Business Accounting Area of Concentration; Gale Y. Green, General Studies; Kaleb Harden, Criminal Justice, Trent Joseph Harris, History Area of Concentration; Michelle Alison House, General Studies, Teacher Education - Elementary Area of Concentration, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; April M. Huckabay Yeager, General Studies; Jade Linda Kaiser, Nursing; Stephen Jacob Celious Kraft, Human Service Associate; Kara Lashbaugh, General Studies; Dana Linaburg, Criminal Justice, Spanish Certificate; Aleisha M. Lippold, Legal Studies, Legal Studies Certificate; Elizabeth P. McGuire, Applied Technical Studies, General Studies, General Studies Certificate; Maria S. Mendivel, General Studies; Barbara S. Miller, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration; Brianna Montelongo, Medical Laboratory Technology; Kaitlyn Marie Morrissey, Business Administration; Jeremiah T. Mudge, Multimedia Technology; James P. Norville, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; William M. O'Boyle, General Studies; Cameron J. O'Neal, General Studies; Teacher Education - Elementary Area of Concentration, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Loren Renee O'Rourke, General Studies Certificate; Leigh Oates, Business Accounting Certificate; Jessica N. Painter, Phlebotomy/Lab Assistant; Zachary Pheasant, Automotive Technology; Russell W. Reid, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Katrina A. Rhodes Legal Studies Certificate; Stephany Rhodes, Massage Therapy; Shayann Richardson, General Studies; Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Madison Elizabeth Rinehart, General Studies, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration; Cassie LeAnn Ritchie, Respiratory Therapist; Kristina Ritter, Nursing, Rachael Elizabeth Roberts, Dietary Manager; Kaylynn Robertson, Medical Assistant; Nikki Elizabeth Rowe, General Studies; Jada Sand, General Studies; Caitlin Marie Shetler, Dental Hygiene; Holden M. Sibley, Business Administration, Seth Todd Slacum, Dental Hygiene; Makenna Lee Smith, Massage Therapy; Tayla Sue Smith, General Studies, Teacher Education - Elementary Area of Concentration, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Jeret Thomas Stevenson, General Studies Certificate, Teacher Education - Elementary Area of Concentration, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Regina C. Stonestreet, Massage Therapy; Brittany Tabler, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate; Cole Teets, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Brittany E. Tressler, Chemistry Area of Concentration, Danielle Nicole Tucker, Business Management; Mary June Twigg, Nursing; Debra S. Wageley, Cybersecurity Certificate; Elizabeth Ware, Nursing; Courtney Westfall, Addictions Certificate, Human Service Associate; Megan R. Williams, Medical Laboratory Technology; Sydney Rose Wilson, General Studies; Julie Nicole Wright, Legal Studies; Legal Studies Certificate.

Edgewater - Emily Jo Gannon, Dental Hygiene.

Ellerslie - Tynesha Goetz, Criminal Justice.

Flintstone - Margaret I. LeMaster, Multimedia Technology, Multimedia Technology - Graphics Design Certificate; Delaney Grace Shipley, Nursing; Joseph R. Turbin, Criminal Justice; Katelyn Nicole Turbin, General Studies, Teacher Education - Elementary Area of Concentration, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration.

Forest Hill - Jarred R. Kinlein, Forest Technology.

Fort Washington - Tyrone Williams, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Frederick - Sheila Feaster, Nursing.

Friendsville - Kayla Sisler, Nursing.

Frostburg - Kevin Michael Alkire, Applied Technical Studies; Lacey Bittinger, General Studies Certificate; Kyler D. Bueno, General Studies; Angel Marie Carter, Phlebotomy/Lab Assistant; Amy Dawn Collins, Addictions Certificate; Human Service Associate; Cynthia Jane Collins, Psychology Area of Concentration, Sociology Area of Concentration; Megan Connor, Nursing; Ashley Nicole Cutter, General Studies, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; William Cutter, Technical Support Certificate; Latesha Durst, General Studies; Katie Alizabeth Farrell, Nursing; Jennifer M. Houck, Phlebotomy/Lab Assistant; Dustin Muir, Multimedia Technology; Melissa L. Purnell, Phlebotomy/Lab Assistant; Cameron Robertson, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Ashley Ann Robinson, Nursing; Rebecca Ann Shingler, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide; Christian Thomas Speir, General Studies; Krystal Renae Tasker, Phlebotomy/Lab Assistant; Tracy Helane Wilson, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Sondra Wine, Addictions Certificate, Human Service Associate.

Germantown - Dina S. Barrett, Dental Hygiene.

Grantsville - Ethan Michael Broadwater, Nursing; Andrea Nichole House, Nursing.

Great Mills - Haley Rhodes, Forest Technology.

Gwynn Oak - Brianna Harper, Nursing.

Hancock - Brooke Christine Ange, Respiratory Therapist; Cierra Ray, General Studies, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Keana Morgan Smith, Respiratory Therapist.

Kensington - Bradley Carl Miller, Automotive Technology.

Kitzmiller - Meghan Brady-Porter, Nursing.

LaVale - Claire Bailey, Psychology Area of Concentration; Lainey Marie Golliday, Business Administration; Austin Laraway, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Kennedy Alxya Logsdon, Nursing; Matthew P. Puffinburger, General Studies.

Little Orleans - Tabatha Elizabeth Vassar, Human Service Associate.

Lonaconing - Kirby Charles Butler, General Studies Certificate; Teacher Education - Elementary Area of Concentration; Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Emma Elizabeth Wilson, Medical Assistant.

McHenry - Jennifer Abigail Thomas, Culinary Arts, Culinary Arts - Baking Essentials, Dietary Manager.

Mechanicsville - Skylar Andrews, Dental Hygiene.

Midlothian - Cody Hughes, Pharmacy Technician.

Mount Savage - Kaitlyn Booth, Nursing; Dayna Logsdon, Respiratory Therapist; Clayton McKenzie, Art Area of Concentration; Jarrett McKenzie, Biology Area of Concentration; Phoebe Shuttleworth, Art Area of Concentration; Brianne M. Miller, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide.

Myersville - Grace R. Muller, Forest Technology.

Oakland - Danika Dawson, Nursing; Angelica Michaels, Nursing; Chelsie Louise Murray , Nursing; Amanda Ruth Sweitzer, Respiratory Therapist.

Odenton - Morgan L. Clark, Dental Hygiene.

Oldtown - Benjamin Burch, Business Administration; Jason Lawson Harbaugh, Applied Technical Studies; Emily T. Maistros, General Studies, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration; Veronica Lorraine McMillan, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Brittany N. VanMeter, Medical Assistant.

Owings Mills - Trevor Hunter, Jr., Applied Technical Studies.

Rawlings - Nikki Winner, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate.

Sharpsburg - Supanee Meyers, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate.

Stevensville - Elizabeth Faye Martin, Dental Hygiene; Caroline Willard, Dental Hygiene.

Temple Hills - Mi'Yoshia Ke'Tiara-Denise Blow, Business Administration, General Studies.

Upper Marlboro - Armani Bass, General Studies; Joh'milla Hawkins, Medical Assistant.

Waldorf - Shyanne Lee, Respiratory Therapist.

Westernport - Kristen Lynn Baer, Social Work Area of Concentration; Ashley E. Blocher, Applied Technical Studies; Business Management; Colby Ryan Hanlin, Respiratory Therapist; Donald Clyde Michael, General Studies; Michael West, Automotive Technology.

Michigan

Southfield - Zach Johnson, Culinary Arts.

Pennsylvania

Bedford - Jaime L. Bowser, Nursing; Shelly Cable, Business Management, Amanda M. Fulton, Nursing; Jamie Gonsman, Psychology Area of Concentration; Emily Rose Imgrund, General Studies, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration; Brayden Joshua Koontz, General Studies; Faith Nicole Robertson, Nursing; Ashley Anne Sheirer, Nursing; Hope Elizabeth Snavely, Respiratory Therapist; Rachael Wright, Nursing.

Breezewood - Ashley Marie McDonnell, Respiratory Therapist; Cameron Jacob Painter, Nursing.

Buffalo Mills - Codi Clapper, Forest Technology.

Central City - Tabatha S. S. Walker, Addictions Certificate, Human Service Associate.

Claysburg - Kassidy M. Burket, Nursing.

Clearville - Daryn Ward , Medical Scribe Specialist Certificate.

Confluence - Sophia Mae Spittal, Forest Technology.

Crystal Spring - Kenzi Hinish, Criminal Justice.

Duncansville - Katrina Marie Loy, Dental Hygiene.

Everett - Zachary Claycomb, Forest Technology; Kenton Charles Foor, Hospitality Management - Restaurant Management Certificate; Alison J. Shinall, Nursing; Kadie Lorene Sollenberger, Nursing.

Harrisonville - Sarah Jo Gingerich, Nursing.

Hopewell - Christy Nichole Carbaugh, Nursing.

Huntingdon - Adam Robert Bucynski, Business Administration.

Hyndman - Kyley Ann Dunmeyer, Respiratory Therapist; Britney Huffman, Respiratory Therapist; Logan McCaine Imler, Medical Laboratory Technology; Megan Elisabeth Imler, Respiratory Therapist; Tamera Lehman, Nursing; Mariah Nichols, Medical Laboratory Technology; Tristan Stahlman, General Studies, Teacher Education - Early Childhood Area of Concentration.

Jennerstown - Penny L. Koontz, Human Service Associate.

Jim Thorpe - Shelby Reitz, Nursing.

Manns Choice - Alexis Nicole Nusida, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Megan Louise Wertz, Dental Hygiene.

McConnellsburg - Emma Karissa Kendall, Dental Hygiene.

Meyersdale - Madison Taylor Lear, Business Management; Briannah Lynn McKinney, Respiratory Therapist; Madison Marie Walker, Dental Hygiene.

Needmore - Mariah E. Brown, Legal Studies, Legal Studies Certificate.

Osterburg - Shaye L. Hechler, Phlebotomy/Lab Assistant.

Riddlesburg - Lilian Marie Kendall, Business Accounting Certificate, Business Entrepreneurship, Business Management, Business Supervision.

Salisbury - Brooke Elise Gnagey, Medical Assistant.

Schellsburg - Hannah Leppert, Multimedia Technology.

Shanksville - Susan Christine Yoder, Business Accounting Certificate; Business Management.

State College - Alexander Garban, General Studies.

Washington - Christopher M. Wagner, Social Work Area of Concentration.

Waterfall - Jacob Scanlon, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration.

Woodbury - Rachel N. Mickle, Multimedia Technology, Multimedia Technology - Graphics Design Certificate.

Texas

Fort Worth - Dionisia Poche, Nursing.

Virginia

Midlothian- Megan Jones, Nursing.

West Virginia

Berkeley Springs - Mackenzie V. Stotler, General Studies.

Burlington - Lucy Jordan, Respiratory Therapist; Breanna Nicole Swick, Medical Laboratory Technology.

Harpers Ferry - Josee Marie Rundquist, Medical Laboratory Technology.

Hedgesville - Hanna Lynne Pugh, Dental Hygiene.

Keyser - Tricia Nicole Champ, Respiratory Therapist; Davina Ruth Cutter, Respiratory Therapist; Jennifer Gordon, Automotive Technology; Emily Hickle, General Studies, Teacher Education - Secondary Area of Concentration; Keaira Patrice Illiano, Human Service Associate; Alyssa D. Kephart, Medical Laboratory Technology; Jamie Lynn Lesniowski, General Studies; Debra Linn Moore, Medical Administrative Assistant, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate; Katrina Cassandre Powers, Massage Therapy; Alayna Trenum, Medical Administrative Assistant; Adam Watts, Nursing Assistant/Geriatric Aide; Bethani Ann Wimer, Medical Assistant; Andrew Wiseman, Medical Laboratory Technology.

Martinsburg - Justyce Paula Knotts, Respiratory Therapist.

Petersburg - Natasha Nicole Spiker, Business Management.

Ridgeley - Kira S. Chaney, Medical Administrative Assistant - Medical Coding & Billing Certificate, Medical Assistant; Keana Cozatt, Nursing; Hillary K. Custer, Human Service Associate; Sharia C. Hernandez, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration, Computer Technology - Technical Support Area of Concentration; Dalton Craig Wilt, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity Area of Concentration; Marisa Dayne Hott, Respiratory Therapist

Wardensville - Alisa Marie Hahn, Respiratory Therapist.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video