CUMBERLAND — Fort Hill High School has announced its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Straight A honor roll

Grade nine — Jessalyn Bartlett, Carly Bennett, Aiden Burns, Quinn Cohen, Maria Eckard, Nathan Farrell, Brayson Fleegle, Jaidee Guinn, Trinity Hose, Alaina Kegg, Garret Lepley, Lydia Linaburg, Tristan Livingood, Olivia Looker, Briar Mann, Annie Martz, Macie McKinley, Addison Scarlett, Cameron Schadt, Allison Schultz, Alysa Shoemaker, Catherine Simpson, Mariah Smith, Andrew Swink, Molly Thompson, Grace Tressler, Shane Welsh, Tanner Wertz, Jaymielynne Williams and Sarah Yoder.

Grade 10 — Glinda Anderson, Levi Bowman, Maelea Cramer, Kolby Custer, Chloe Delsignore, Jordyn Everett, Connor Hipp, Allison Johnson, Victoria Jones, Leah McMillan, Alexandra Myers, Brooklyne Noel, Abbey Palumbo, Ryley Palumbo, Madison Pfitzenmayer, Katelyn Pryor, Cadence Simpson, Kaleb Smith, Abigayle Spangler, Hunter VanMeter and Emily Wilson.

Grade 11 — Hope Auger, Hannah Bollack, Mac Cohen, David Dom, Sarah Duckworth, Carl Eckard, Gabriel Hicks, Caden Jones, Abigail Mandell, Brady McKinley, Ryan Mulligan, Grady Rizer, Rylan Sensabaugh, Samantha Sweitzer, William Swink and Cierra Wilson.

Grade 12 — Amber Armbruster, Cameron Bowman, Austin Burt, Christina Cutter, Riley Dixon, Trent Durbin, Jadison Fairall, Alecia George, Shakira Ginevan, Hannah Greely, Olivia Hess, Brianna Huff, Benjamen Judy, Daniel King, Matthew Lawson, Reagan Marrale, Hannah McCoy, Jacob Morgan, Kambria Rice, Colby Santmyire, Cameron Seek, Morgan Shreve, Lindsay Sites, Daniel Stuby, Miranda Teats, Hailey Ternent, Riley Upole and Ethan Von Hagel.

A-B honor roll

Grade nine — Ian Auger, Cameron Bean, Jessica Beardsley, Graeme Beeman, Hailey Beining, Jeremy Bender, Leah Bishop, Nicholas Bookheimer, Austin Burch, Emily Carroll, Grant Cassidy, McKayla Clark, Aubrey Cramer, Gabrielle Dixon, Alexis Edwards, Kayijah George, Garrett Ginevan, Donovan Grabill, Katherine Hedderick, Hannah Hook, Lexi Jay, Jaxon Jones, Jasmine Knight, Michael Lowe, Amber Main, Cheryl Maistros, Brian Miller, Becky Mullenax, Lacy Owens, Anthony Palmisano, Hunter Porter, Darlene Robertson, Paige Self, Sophia Sensabaugh, Taten Shambaugh, Kaden Sharpless, Graci Sheetz, Madison Sites, Cody Spence, Landon Sturtz, Alayzia Trimble, Mason Trub, Keairra Turner, Khloe Watts, Tavin Willis and Brienne Willison.

Grade 10 — Olivia Beal, Colton Bender, Alionda Billings, Morgan Brown, Faith Collins, Mya Dawson, Nathan Doman, Madison Drake, Rachel Dudek, Benjamin Eft, Jolie Flanagan, Aidan Harper, Audrey Helmstetter, Lilly Hull, Madison Johnson, Thomas Lantz, Jace May, Lexi McMillan, Kiley Morris, Logan Mullery, Westyn Parks, Kylee Phipps, Kayci Poole, Jose Ruby, Gillian Thomas, Jacob Tichnell, Dayton Tressler, Trynetta Washington, Ray Whorton, Nygia Williams and Brandon Zamko.

Grade 11 — Araceli Aguilar, Taylor Alexander, Ryann Bennett, Emma Bishop, Courtney Blume, Ronald Breitfeller, Camden Crawford, George Davis, Brianna Drake, Alex Frye, Andrew Gaughan, Dior Gilbert, Samantha Harper, Skylar Hochard, Harry Imes, Sadie Kowalski, Jordan Lough, Alejandra Machado, Kara McCusker, Lydia Mudge, Connor Nichols, Karleigh O’Donnell, Seyanna Rodney, Brianna Shaw, Korey Stafford, Camren Stewart, Sidnee Stewart, Morgen Stonestreet, Emma Twigg, Kayla Wamsley, Sheldon Welsh, Paxton Wertz and Juliet Wilson.

Grade 12 — Jaden Bishop, Morgan Blank, James Boyd, Breanna Bridges, Jared Browning, Kylie Cardran, Makenna Cassell, Alexander Currence, Ann-Kerstin Greber, Gavin Haslam, Maggie Hickle, Jade Kasecamp, Kaylei Keifer, Alyson Matthews, Alexa Moore, William Moran, Macie Phillips, Tobias Ross, Caylin Salmon, Nathaniel Schiver, Owen Sgaggero, Tyler Sheetz, Lydia Shepherd, Austin Slider, Christian Smith, Carson Snyder, Emma Stafford, Alexis Steigerwalt, Joseph Talley, Bruce Tarburton, Dylan Viola, Logan Whetzel, Ella Winebrenner and Mercedes Wright.

 

 

 

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you