CUMBERLAND — Fort Hill High School announces its honor roll for the third marking period of the school year.

Straight A honor roll

Grade nine — Jessalyn Bartlett, Jessica Beardsley, Jeremy Bender, Carly Bennett, Leah Bishop, Quinn Cohen, Aubrey Cramer, Maria Eckard, Nathan Farrell, Brayson Fleegle, Jaidee Guinn, Trinity Hose, Lexi Jay, Jaxon Jones, Alaina Kegg, Lydia Linaburg, Tristan Livingood, Olivia Looker, Amber Main, Briar Mann, Annie Martz, Macie McKinley, Addison Scarlett, Allison Schultz, Paige Self, Graci Sheetz, Catherine Simpson, Andrew Swink, Molly Thompson, Grace Tressler, Khloe Watts, Shane Welsh, Brienne Willison and Sarah Yoder.

Grade 10 —  Glinda Anderson, Colton Bender, Maelea Cramer, Kolby Custer, Chloe Delsignore, Nathan Doman, Benjamin Eft, Jordyn Everett, Connor Hipp, Allison Johnson, Victoria Jones, Thomas Lantz, Leah McMillan, Alexandra Myers, Brooklyne Noel, Abbey Palumbo, Ryley Palumbo, Katelyn Pryor, Cadence Simpson, Kaleb Smith, Abigayle Spangler, Megan Spencer, Gillian Thomas, Hunter VanMeter, Emily Wilson and Brandon Zamko.

Grade 11 —  Hope Auger, Courtney Blume, Hannah Bollack, Mac Cohen, David Dom, Brianna Drake, Sarah Duckworth, Carl Eckard, Samantha Harper, Gabriel Hicks, Jordan Lough, Abigail Mandell, Brady McKinley, Ryan Mulligan, Karleigh O’Donnell, Grady Rizer, Rylan Sensabaugh, William Swink, Paxton Wertz and Cierra Wilson.

Grade 12  — Amber Armbruster, Jaden Bishop, Morgan Blank, Breanna Bridges, Austin Burt, Makenna Cassell, Christina Cutter, Riley Dixon, Trent Durbin, Jadison Fairall, Alecia George, Hannah Greely, Benjamen Judy, Alyson Matthews, Kyli May, Hannah McCoy, Alijah Metz, Alexa Moore, Jacob Morgan, Macie Phillips, Kambria Rice, Alyssa Riley, Colby Santmyire, Owen Sgaggero, Lindsay Sites, Emma Stafford, Daniel Stuby, Miranda Teats, Hailey Ternent, Kelsey Uhl, Riley Upole, Ethan Von Hagel, Chloe Watkins, Logan Whetzel and Ella Winebrenner.

A-B honor roll

Grade nine — Cameron Bean, Graeme Beeman, Caelyn Blocher, Austin Bonner, Nicholas Bookheimer, Dewitte Boyd, Tucker Breitfeller, Aiden Burns, Emily Carroll, Grant Cassidy, McKayla Clark, Angel Coleman, Gabrielle Dixon, Kayijah George, Garrett Ginevan, Marcus Harper, Katherine Hedderick, Hannah Hook, Landen Keech, Jasmynn Knight, Garret Lepley, Dillion McDaniel, John McGuire, Brian Miller, Becky Mullenax, Maxwell Newman, Anthony Palmisano, Hunter Porter, Cameron Schadt, Diamond Scott, Sophia Sensabaugh, Kaden Sharpless, Alysa Shoemaker, Mariah Smith, Raiden Snyder, Cody Spence, Landon Sturtz, Alayzia Trimble, Mason Trub, Tanner Wertz, Jaymielynne Williams and Tavin Willis.

Grade 10 — Olivia Beal, Levi Bowman, Faith Collins, Madison Drake, Kaylee Fair, Katie Fairgrieve, Dezeray Fincham, Colin Green, Chloey Harbeson, Audrey Helmstetter, Joshua Holtman, Lilly Hull, Madison Johnson, Natalie Miller, Kiley Morris, Logan Mullery, Madison Pfitzenmayer, Kylee Phipps, Kayci Poole, Jose Ruby, Emma Soulsby, Jacob Tichnell, Noah Turner, Trynetta Washington, Colson Whitacre, Nygia Williams, Don Asia Wilson and Elizabeth Wilson.  

Grade 11 — Taylor Alexander, Ryann Bennett, Camden Crawford, Olivia Dawson, Alex Frye, Andrew Gaughan, Dior Gilbert, Lauren Gooden, Mark Greise, Skylar Hochard, Harry Imes, Caden Jones, Sadie Kowalski, Stephen Lawrence, Alejandra Machado, Emily Mallow, Alyssa Miller, Lydia Mudge, Connor Nichols, Derek Sands, Brianna Shaw, Hayden Simpson, Korey Stafford, Morgen Stonestreet, Samantha Sweitzer, Emma Twigg, Kayla Wamsley, Sheldon Welsh, Paxton Wertz, Noah Whetsel and Juliet Wilson.

Grade 12 — Jordan Berry, Mason Berry, Robert Bower, Cameron Bowman, James Boyd, Jared Browning, Shakira Ginevan, Ann-Kerstin Greber, Samantha Groman, Gavin Haslam, Corin Headley, Olivia Hess, Maggie Hickle, Brianna Huff, Jakobe Jackson, Hunter Jacobs, Daniel King, Matthew Lawson, Montana Lease, Alexander Looker, Reagan Marrale, Gage May, Emma McConnell, William Moran, Mia Newman, Tobias Ross, Caylin Salmon, Nathaniel Schiver, Tyler Sheetz, Lydia Shepherd, Morgan Shreve, Austin Slider, Christian Smith, Aleah Spencer, Alexis Steigerwalt, Brady Stonestreet, Evan Twigg, Dylan Viola, Mikayla Watts, Ethan Whitacre, Seth Whitacre, Madison Wigger, Chase Wilhelm, Brayden Willison, Makenna Wratchford, Mercedes Wright, and Desaree Yohe.

 

 

 

React to this story:

0
0
1
0
0

Recommended for you