SHORT GAP, W.Va. — The principals and staff of Frankfort High School are proud to announce the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

4.0 or higher grade-point average

12th grade: Taylor N. Aldridge, Aaron M. Bartik, Lacey N. Beasom, Lauren G. Becker, Derek C. Beverlin, Rebecca E. Carder, Tami B. Cedar, Ein J. Clark, Ethan I. Clark, Zachary J. Dalonges, Hunter W. Dixon, Laicey 0 . Dolly, Dalton J. Garland, Alexandra J. Griffith, Tucker J. Helminiak, Gracie M. Hill, Alii B. Hockaday, Jordan M. Irving, Savana M. Jenkins, William T. Kegg, Andrew D. King, Raegan N. Knotts, Alyssa N. Leavitt, Ty A Linthicum, Jenna A Mctaggart, Sabraann R. Mctaggart, Daniel R. Meese, Paul R. Miltenberger, Jayla B. Moreland, Logan M. Nesmith, Alyssa B. Raley, Alexis N. Reed, Madison T. Reeder, Chandler T. Rhodes, Benjamin W. Ridgel, Jonathan T. Ritchie, Jordyn C. Rowland, Alexandra M. Rozas, Lillian M. Saville, Alexis R. Shipley, Abigail N. Spence, Sebastian T. Stewart, Corinna R. Strietbeck, Nyah N. Tagayuna, Bailey J. Vanmeter, Kyle A Watson, Zackary R. Whitacre, Michael E. White, Lauren N. Whiteman and Brooke Wolford. 

11th grade: Taryn M. Ackerman, Jacob M. Batchelor, Madison R. Bearinger, Reagan E. Bennett, David J. Blanco, James L. Blank Jr., Brent R. Catlett, Briar I. Cessna, Quaid E. Corbin, Tyler J. Carwell, Abigail E. Craddock, Kaitlyn E. Crist, MasonS. Davis, Makenna J. Douthitt, Olivia A Gill, Emily E. Golden, Bryan P. Gough, Riley R. Haines, Orion M. Helmick, Lavada R. Helminiak, Jenna ltani, Kolton R. Kelly, Christopher A Kenney, Matthew P. Kenney, Lindsey M. Kesner, Jack M. Kite, Isaiah H. Knotts, Jansen L. Knotts, Micah J. Lewis, Kate E. Linthicum, Haley A Malone, Kylee P. Mcguire, Macie K. Miller, Connor A. Parish, Ashley E. Phillips, Haden R. Plum, Chloe J. Puffinburger, Evan D. Pyles, Andrew C. Rawlings, Raechel M. Sauter, Robert P. Shanholtz, Kenneth C. Sibley Jr., Mackenzie E. Simpson, Hayden M. Stein, Jenna R. Taylor, Marissa N. Taylor, Jenna L. Ujcic, Taylor N. Vanmeter, Matthew L. Watkins and Alyssa D. Wilson.

10th grade: Mason P. Belt, John M. Bittinger, Corey L. Brieloff, Christian J. Cimaglia, Jachob F. Clark, Jade E. Cordial, Alyssa B. Corwell, Simon A. Dalton, Jocelyn L. Darrah, Bryceten T. Daubenmire, Dakota P. Dietz, Ethan A Durst, Dalton O. Getz, Alyssa R. Guthrie, Rylee J. Hopwood, Cade D. Jones, Jenna M. Keller, Emily G. Lark, Michael R. Lewis, Jacob N. Logsdon, Emily A. Mantheiy, Connor P. McDonald, Emily S. Michaels, Katie R. Miltenberger, Jansen B. Moreland, Benjamin M. Nestor, Rachel A Noah, Jaden A. Rapson , Jacob T. Ridgel, Brock F. Robinette, Emma R. Scarborough, Xander D. Shoemake, Caden A. Shumaker, Kyle K. Slayman, Nia N. Smith, Brianna R. West, Nathan B. Whitacre and Gavin T. Willoughby.

Ninth grade: Aiden R. Adams, Breanna G. Bennett, Tyler L. Blizzard, Aikaterina M. Burleson, Jayda C. Bums, Heidi J. Carman, Quinn D. Chan, Erin R. Clark, Ethan B. Clark, Bethany F. Clayton, Emma J. Craddock, Hunter M. Foley, Brittan C. Gough, Payton L. Grady, Jillian P. Griffith, Brynne R. Hartung, Isabella P. Hill, Jordan E. Lease, Jonathan A. Lewis, Sophia C. Lord, Chase A. McCoy, Isabelle S. Merritt, Lexus R. Middleton, Shawna M. Miller, Landon J. Moorehead, Abigayle R. Olenchick, Cleotilde M. Perdew, Alexia G. Robinson, Kylah R. Ruff, Autumn E. Russell, Aiden Sensabaugh, Tiffany A. Sites, Peyton S. Slider, Halley T. Smith, Kelsey J. Smith, Charles D. Steele, Elisha Taylor, Madison E. Taylor, Gavin E. Tharp, Veronica J. VanMeter, Natalie N. Watson, Fallyn A. Watts, Leah K. White, Emmanuella J. Whitlock and Austin D. Williams.

3.5 to 3.9 GPA 

12th grade: Hannah S. Ackerman, Blake C. Andrews, Timberlynn M. Barnhart, Abby C. Beeman, Maryssa L. Beyer, Nevaeh F. Bible, Calista L. Brelsford, Alan J. Bryant, Kayla N. Grose, Aubrey R. Hawkins, Nathan T. Helle, Dakota A. Hersh, Mallory L. Howdyshell, Amber R. lser, Jacob C. Kneeland, Taylor M. Layton, Sierra D. Liller, Andrew J. Mauzy, Emily K. McKenzie, Tyler A. Miller, Jason C. Owens, Bethany R. Paugh, Dustin C. Plum, MichaelS. Ray, Logan D. Richards, Keirsten R. Sachs, Matthew Z. Sachs, William H. Secrist II, Trevor D. Witt, Harrison D. York and Ryan J. Zirk.

11th grade: Cheyanne A. Cole, Chase R. Engle, Shelby L. Evans, Emily B. Horn, Destiny N. Johnston, Chloe N. Kerns, Savannah M. Kincaid, Kylen N. Lee, Carly G. Long, Haley N. Louk, Nicholas P. Marley, Gregory S. McCoy, Cody L. Monroe, Chloe A. Nash, Alexa G. Peer, Paige M. Plummer, Justin R. Ratcliff, Gericho C. Shoemaker, Shaun A. Stallings, Darren C. Taylor, Robert L. Weaver, Brendan M. Whiteman and Hannah R. Wonders.

10th grade: Braden M. Aldridge, Samuel E. Arnold, Shyann M. Barnes, Austin S. Bland, Aubrey L. Claus, Lucas N. Dalton, Raven A. Duvall, Evan C. Keech, Hope M. Kiszka, Samantha A. Kresge, Lacey N. Loar, Tage D. Malone, Taylor A. Miller, Annabelle C. Mitchell, Luke W. Norris, Kyle S. Owens, Makayla A. Parsons, Katherine H. Parzych, Kaitlyn E. Peck, Haley A. Peterson, Michelle Phillips, Tanner A. Robey, Cyra S. Shepherd, Kelsey M. Smith, Jacob T. Steward, Hayden M. Stimmetz, Aaliyah J. Suter, William E. Toye, Andrew T. Westfall, Noah M. Whetsel, Emma K. White, Sierra L. Wigfield, Evan B. Wilson and Savanna L. Wilson.

Ninth grade: Gracie J. Alexander, Stone C. Cain, John R. Dennison, Dalton V. Dent, Abigail O. Digon, Kenzie E. Fahey, Kiara M. Flanagan, Alison C. Golden, Dakota A. Hardy, Daykota M. Hartley, Evan M. Jones, Roy R. Ketterman Jr., Emily M. Lewis, MacKenzie L. Long, Alexander E. Lord, Andrew W. Lynch, Cloye S. McClung, Madison D. Middleton, Xander P. Parsons, Lucas M. Ray, Brody A Ritchie, Jacob W. Roe, Patience N. Rose, Kristopher K. Sherman, Mercedes A. Shook, Kyle D. Shumaker, Emily D. Smith, Lilly Townshend, Jasmyne K. Weaver, Tyler R. White and Jaclyn M. Yoder.

3.0 to 3.49 GPA 

12th grade: Adam N. Bittinger, Angel L. Dawson, Austin D. Gentry, Devyn L. Gillespie, Caleb W. Hare, Anna M. Lease, Adam 0 . Milleson, Gabriel B. Miltenberger, Elijah M. Mitchell, Sydney L. Northcraft, Dylan C. Opel, James D. Pollock, Trey A. Ritter, Brandi E. Schneider, Alisha B. Sherman, Parker D. Wilson and Jordan C. Wolfe.

11th grade: Eathon W. Bailey, Chaysie L. Barnes, Cameron G. Campbell, Sierra M. Chaney, Raelynn M. Crowe, Dale H. Dawson, Ethan D. Getz, Haylee N. Grimes, Sierra D. Miller, Nathan D. Ortt, Gareth A. Ray, Levi C. Rohrbaugh, Ryan A. Savage, Damon A. Spencer, Matthew C. Walters and Jacob S. Wilkins.

10th grade: Derek Ackerman, AutumnS. Adams, Zoe J. Atkinson, Zahra K. Brooks, McKenzie M. Fletcher, Hunter L. Grimes, Brayden M. Hamilton, Cole T. Hamilton, Samuel J. Helle, Thomas B. Hott, Nathaniel E. Howell, Logan D. Kinser, Summer R. Knisley, Elizabeth G. Layton, Catherine L. Long, Brayden T. Lucas, Bryce N. Michaels, Naudia N. Norris, Kloey R. Robinette, Karleigh M. Sabers, Anthony C. Sanders, Sadye N. Spencer and Wyatt T. Willoughby.

Ninth grade: Dalton L. Adams, Chase D. Aldridge, Mia C. Bradshaw, Peyton R. Clark, Emma P. Class, Isabelle J. Dunn, Jesse B. Hockaday, Robert R. Ketterman, Bryson J. Lane, Adrianna M. Layman, Sarah E. Patton, Morgan C. Ritte, Jarred Roe, Carolyn D. Schultz, Jason S. Shugars, Jaci M. Smith, Cameron C. Steinmetz and Tabitha R. Timmons.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0