SHORT GAP, W.Va. — The principals and staff of Frankfort High School recently announced the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

4.0 or higher grade-point average

12th grade: Chaysie L. Barnes, Madison R. Bearinger, Reagan E. Bennett, David J. Blanco, James L. Blank Jr., Brent R. Catlett, Briar I. Cessna, Sierra M. Chaney, Quaid E. Corbin, Abigail E. Craddock, Kaitlyn E. Crist, Jamie E. Curley-Clough, Mason S. Davis, Dale H. Dawson, Makenna J. Douthitt, Olivia A. Gill, Emily E. Golden, Bryan P. Gough, Riley R. Haines, Orion M. Helmick, Lavada R. Helminiak, Emily B. Horn, Jenna Itani, Kolton R. Kelly, Christopher A. Kenney, Matthew P. Kenney, Lindsey M. Kesner, Jack M. Kile, Noah J. Kiszka, Isaiah H. Knotts, Jansen L. Knotts, Micah J. Lewis, Kate E. Linthicum, Carly G. Long, Gregory S. McCoy, Kylee P. McGuire, Macie K. Miller, Ashley E. Phillips, Haden R. Plum, Chloe J. Puffinburger, Evan D. Pyles, Andrew C. Rawlings, Raechel M. Sauter, Robert P. Shanholtz, Kenneth C. Sibley Jr., Hayden M. Stein, Austin T. Stevey, Jenna R. Taylor, Jenna L. Ujcic, Taylor N. VanMeter, Matthew L. Watkins, Robert L. Weaver, Jaron R. Weimer, Brendan M. Whiteman, Alyssa D. Wilson and Hannah R. Wonders.

11th grade: Mason P. Belt, John M. Bittinger, Corey L. Brieloff, Christian J. Cimaglia, Jachob F. Clark, Jade E. Cordial, Alyssa B. Corwell, Lucas N. Dalton, Jocelyn L. Darrah, Dakota P. Dietz, Ethan A. Durst, Dalton O. Getz, Alyssa R. Guthrie, Rylee J. Hopwood, Nathaniel E. Howell, Jenna M. Keller, Michael R. Lewis, Jacob N. Logsdon, Emily A. Mantheiy, Emily S. Michaels, Katie R. Miltenberger, Benjamin M. Nestor, Rachel A. Noah, Jaden A. Rapson, Brock F. Robinette, Emma R. Scarborough, Caden A. Shumaker, Kyle K. Slayman, Andrew T. Westfall and Savanna L. Wilson.

10th grade: Breanna G. Bennett, Tyler L. Blizzard, Aikaterina M. Burleson, Jayda C. Burns, Heidi J. Carman, Erin R. Clark, Ethan B. Clark, Bethany F. Clayton, Emma J. Craddock, John R. Dennison, Brittan C. Gough, Payton L. Grady, Jillian P. Griffith, Brynne R. Hartung, Isabella P. Hill, Robert R. Ketterman, Roy R. Ketterman Jr., Bryson J. Lane, Jordan E. Lease, Emily M. Lewis, Jonathan A. Lewis, Alexander E. Lord, Sophia C. Lord, Andrew W. Lynch, Cloye S. McClung, Chase A. McCoy, Kaitlyn E. McKenery, Isabelle S. Merritt, Lexus R. Middleton, Shawna M. Miller, Cleotilde M. Perdew, Lucas M. Ray, Brody A. Ritchie, Alexia G. Robinson, Kylah R. Ruff, Autumn E. Russell, Aiden M. Sensabaugh, Tiffany A. Sites, Peyton S. Slider, Emily D. Smith, Halley T. Smith, Jaci M. Smith, Kelsey J. Smith, Elisha G. Taylor, Madison E. Taylor, Gavin E. Tharp, Lilly Townshend, Veronica J. VanMeter, Natalie N. Watson, Fallyn A. Watts, Jasmyne K. Weaver, Leah K. White, Emmanuella J. Whitlock and Austin D. Williams.

Ninth grade: Nathan B. Armentrout, Cole M. Arnold, Logan Z. Athey, Abrianna L. Atkinson, Dakota L. Bardo, Keegan L. Bennett, Cassianna I. Claus, Makayla C. Crass, Addison G. Cross, Luke A. Duncan, Reagan E. Dyson, Garrett T. Ferguson, Caden S. Grady, Felicity G. Grady, Tinsley L. Grove, Haley N. Guthrie, Brooke J. Jacobs, Kirra E. Jenkins, Adela M. Kasecamp, Alexandria M. Klinestiver, Kaitlyn M. Knotts, Giuliana A. Lancianese, Nathan W. Lange, Arin N. Lease, Mikenna H. Love, Payton J. Mandell, Braylin R. Mckenzie, Eva M. Mcleod, Destiny F. Miller, Jordan L. Roberson, Jayden A. Roby, Jaci H. Rowe, Robert A. Shirey, Emily K. Sisler, Chloe E. Westfall and Allyson M. Young.

3.5 to 3.9 GPA

12th grade: Taryn M. Ackerman, Cheyanne A. Cole, Tyler J. Corwell, Raelynn M. Crowe, Shelby L. Evans, Ethan D. Getz, Kayenne R. Joy, Chloe N. Kerns, Kylen N. Lee, Haley A. Malone, Nicholas P. Marley, Sierra D. Miller, Cody L. Monroe, Chloe A. Nash, Meaghan O. Nichols, Paige M. Plummer, Ryan A. Savage, Gericho C. Shoemaker, Mackenzie E. Simpson, Shaun A. Stallings, Darren C. Taylor, Marissa N. Taylor, Matthew C. Walters and Bradlee S. Weasenforth.

11th grade: Derek M. Ackerman, Autumn S. Adams, Braden M. Aldridge, Hunter R. Carter, Aubrey L. Claus, Simon A. Dalton, Brayden M. Hamilton, Cole T. Hamilton, Samuel J. Helle, Cade D. Jones, Evan C. Keech, Hope M. Kiszka, Samantha A. Kresge, Emily G. Lark, Elizabeth G. Layton, Lacey N. Loar, Brayden T. Lucas, Tage D. Malone, Riley P. Matheson, Nevaeh L. McBee, Bryce N. Michaels, Taylor A. Miller, Annabelle C. Mitchell, Jansen B. Moreland, Naudia N. Norris, Kyle S. Owens, Makayla A. Parsons, Katherine H. Parzych, Haley A. Peterson, Michelle L. Phillips, Jacob T. Ridgel, Anthony C. Sanders, Cyra S. Shepherd, Xander D. Shoemake, Nia N. Smith, Sadye N. Spencer, Jacob T. Steward, Hayden M. Stimmetz, William E. Toye, Brianna R. West, Nathan B. Whitacre, Sierra L. Wigfield, Evan B. Wilson and Zevan D. Wrightsman.

10th grade: Gracie J. Alexander, Mia C. Bradshaw, Emma P. Class, Dalton V. Dent, Kenzie E. Fahey, Hunter M. Foley, Dakota A. Hardy, Iryll W. Jones, V, MacKenzie L. Long, Madison D. Middleton, Landon J. Moorehead, Abigayle R. Olenchick, Austyn K. Pettner, Jacob W. Roe, Jarred S. Roe, Patience N. Rose, Michael L. Shanholtz, Mercedes A. Shook, Kyle D. Shumaker, Charles D. Steele, Cameron C. Steinmetz and Jaclyn M. Yoder.

Ninth grade: Dillinger S. Bowers, James L. Broadwater, Ashlee K. Corwell, Aiden J. Cross, Kelsey E. Evans, Barrett R. Feaster, Jasey A. Flanagan, Ryan T. Harris, Kendra V. Jenkins, Hannah E. Keplinger, Noah F. Kesner, Alexia K. Kubin, Baylee R. Kuykendall, Emma J. Larue, Payton M. Liller, Hallie B. Long, Colby L. McBee, Jacob W. Moreland, Annalee E. Morgan, Alexis M. Morrill, Steven K. Niland, Madeline E. Rice, Angel N. Ridgel, Breanna S. Riley, Memphis G. Saville, Levi M. Sgaggero, Hunter D. Shreve, Kolton D. Smouse, Timothy J. Umstead and Morgan E. Weimer.

3.0 to 3.49 GPA

12th grade: Eathon W. Bailey, Jacob M. Batchelor, James M. Bennett Jr., Cameron G. Campbell, Chase R. Engle, Haylee N. Grimes, Madison N. King, Haley N. Louk, Tara S. O’Donnell, Connor A. Parish, Alexa G. Peer, Gareth A. Ray, Damon A. Spencer, James L. Wariner III and Jacob S. Wilkins.

11th grade: Dalton L. Adams, Samuel E. Arnold, Shyann M. Barnes, Austin S. Bland, Bradley L. Brinker, Zahra K. Brooks, Bryceten T. Daubenmire, Leah M. Davis, Raven A. Duvall, Krystin E. Evans, Tristan W. Fink, Cole A. Hiett, Jonna S. Hughes, Xander M. Johnson, Logan D. Kinser, Summer R. Knisley, Catherine L. Long, Connor P. McDonald, Colton S. McTaggart, Jordan S. Morrill, Jeravyn C. Mueller, Kelsey M. Smith, Alexis B. Stuby, Aaliyah J. Suter, Emma G. Wagoner and Emma K. White.

10th grade: Aiden R. Adams, Chase D. Aldridge, Stone C. Cain, Peyton R. Clark, Abigail O. Digon, Kiara M. Flanagan, Alison C. Golden, Daykota M. Hartley, Alayna F. Hartman, Jesse B. Hockaday, Reagan E. Hoffman, Carson W. Jewell, Evan M. Jones, Xander P. Parsons, Sarah E. Patton, Delmer D. Pugh Jr., Jacob A. Reel, Richard C. Rosskamp, Travis T. Sandman, Kristopher K. Sherman, Evan D. Warnick and Tyler R. White.

Ninth grade: Alivia C. Arthur, Zachary A. Barnhart, Lara M. Bittinger, Lexis M. Borror, Joshua M. Hershberger, Marissa N. House, David M. Medina-Hawkins, Isaiah T. Redman, Luke B. Robinette, Emily M. Scott, Mikayla B. Sears, Landyn D. Sell, Austin P. Shores and Mathew E. Wagoner.

React to this story:

1
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you