SHORT GAP, W.Va. — Frankfort Middle School recently released its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2019-2020 year.

4.0 grade-point average

Fifth grade: Hailey I. Amick, Dawson R. Arbogast, Joshua D. Armentrout, Brycelyn E. Barnhart, Adam B. Benson, James Bowser, Maggie M. Bradley, Gunnar K. Bradshaw, Laikyn N. Combs, Casch W. Crites, Gracelynn F. Crowe, Landon D. Duncan, Bailey A. Ferguson, Wesley C. Files, Saige A. Friend, Ryan W. Hall, Taylor K. Hare, Emma G. Hughes, John D. Jackson, Leo A. Karpa, Logan B. Ketterman, Brooklyn M. Klavuhn, Cody R. Long, Porter B. Lott, Megan I. McCann, Addison P. Mervart, Erica L. Metcalf, Karina L. Metz, Starr R. Mongold, Parker M. Morgan, Isabelle L. Nicely, Liam M. Orndorff, Jordan-Mar C. Owens, Ally P. Platt, Spencer T. Rhodes, Joseph B. Schneider, Sarah J. Scott, Cole L. Shanholtz, Brylee A. Shipway, Alivia G. Simpson, Karson D. Smouse, Merina S. Snoberger, Collin D. Suesse, Brady J. Twigg, Braydn A. Tyler, Claire J. Westfall and Hayle L. Yarbrough.

Sixth grade: Jayla G. Adams, Connor R. Andrews, Jillian R. Ault, Jeremiah C. Babo, Kaelynn M. Barnhart, Richard A. Bernier, Aubry A. Blizzard, Allison E. Bolt, Layna B. Bradley, Ethan A. Brubaker, Landon J. Catlett, Addison T. Clark, Makenzie A. Clayton, Morgan L. Cowgill, Madyson M. Cox, Kaylin A. Crone, Devon M. Custer, Landon T. Davis, Peyton J. Durst, Abriella C. Duvall, Jeffery D. Evans, Mylee R. Evans, Carson D. Feaster, Haley B. Fee, Jacob D. Felda, Caleb C. Flanagan, Sterling L. Friend, Kindra A. Gasper, Ethan C. Gattens, Abigail N. Gera, Bryson G. Grady, Emily M. Grapes, Gavin C. Greise, Meghann S. Griffith, Brodie E. Grimes, Aubrey P. Haddix, Abby R. Harris, Bailey A. Harris, Gabriella N. Harris, Cameron S. Heinrich, Presley N. Helmstetter, Hailey G. Hershberger, Elijah C. Hesse, Aiden K. Hunt, Avah G. Imes, Blake J. Jacobs, Brianna E. Kelly, Niya M. Lantz, Gavin J. Layton, Cooper G. Long, Adelyn A. Malloy, Dalton A. Marken, Tucker J. McDonough, Bryson S. McKenzie, Kyler A. McKinney, Levi C. Meadows, Kaylynn N. Merritt, Caden A. Michaels, Erika K. Michaels-Raynor, Bryson A. Moorehead, Tessa M. Morris, Caiden L. Mueller, Jamison Z. Oker, Lanson M. Orndorf, Angel Ann E. Ortega, Raylyn A. Parks, Macy K. Peterson, Ariana E. Pettner, Summer E. Pyles, Paisley L. Raines, Anthony R. Reed, Anara Q. Rice, Ava C. Rice, Isaac J. Robinson, Wyatt S. Royal, Camdyn K. Sell, Rhett A. Sensabaugh, Nicole L. Shaffer, Carder L. Shanholtz, James N. Shelton, Everett E. Smith, Gracie J. Snurr, Michael S. Steinmetz, Cayson A. Swick, Adriana B. Talbott, Brennen M. Townshend, Justin C. Twigg, Alyn W. Weaver, Landon W. White and Sophia M. Young.

Seventh grade: Carson S. Adams, Kaitlyn A. Arnold, Haley G. Athey, Lauryn E. Athey, Payton R. Bennett, Isabella C. Bloss, Breanna B. Bowers, Shanna S. Bradshaw, Ella B. Chambers, Colin W. Corwell, Conner J. Corwell, Abigail K. Cutter, Uriah C. Cutter, Raelynn E. Dentinger, Caleb S. Dersin, Leah G. Files, Makinzy A. Hartley, Brandon B. Hoppert II, Ryan J. Hughes, Emberlyn F. Knotts, Acie M. Lantz, Stephen J. Layton, Lane W. Lease, Tyler W. Long, Quinn K. Mandell, Taylor H. Mandell, Phoebe McCann, Bryer L. Michaels, Austin V. Milcetich, Briauna Miller, Nathaniel C. Miller, Willow L. Miller, Kayla A. Morgan, Clara L. Nash, Maribel C. Natale, Kelly A. Santos, Madison P. Nicholson, Avery M. Noel, Adison B. Pritts, Mason J. Ratke, Grace K. Reckley, Olivia G. Reineke, Aubrie J. Root, Kennley G. Sabers, Eliza R. Scott, Trevor J. Shanholtz, Brayden W. Shipway, Dean M. Shupe, Ryan L. Sisler, Nathaniel H. Summers, Nicole A. Thompson, Caden L. Vaughan, Morgan P. Weimer , Logan T. West, Hayden R. Whetsel, Caden M. Whitacre and Aden Wilt.

Eighth grade: Grace M. Abe, Morisah J. Alexander, Cohen R. Arbogast, Kaleb L. Atkinson, Olex J. Ault, Memphis L. Belt, Lucas W. Brinker, Jacqueline E. Burleson, Jasmine G. Burns, Matthew T. Campbell, Lucas J. Christian, Elizabeth G. Clark, Aydyn R. Claus, Ryan A. Conner, Ashlynn L. Crowe, Brian G. Elias, Katilynn N. Fee, Marlena L. Flores, Jason L. Fontenot II, Alexandra C. Hartung, Lydia G. Helle, Hannah D. Hershberger, Matthew W. Jackson, Chloe B. Kauffman, Caleb R. Kerns, Lily M. Kesner, Landen E. Kinser, Natalie M. Kyle, Colby J. Lamm, Dylan C. Lantz, Cameren R. Layton, Addison K. Lease, Colsen M. Long, Brigham S. Lott, Cameron C. Lynch, Christina N. Martin, Avya L. Mcclung, Brandon W. Mccullough, Isabel F. McKenzie, William G. McKenzie, Akeria R. McMannis, Karli L. Metz, Lilyan H. Mills, Ashton L. Moorehead, Lillian R. Murray, Zane E. Nelson, Andrew F. Nicely, Hunter A. Nightingale, Morgan L. Niland, Jasmine G. O’Neil, Hannah A. Ortiz, Hollie R. Parsons, Emilee K. Price, Braxton N. Pyles, Ashlyn I. Racic, Serenity M. Rice, Katelyn G. Scarborough, Austin W. Schultz, Grace K. Scott, Alexis G. Seib, Emmett I. Slayman, Jazmine R. Small, Joshua Small III, Alexander D. Smith, Marshall A. Smith, Carson D. Suesse, Micah X. Thomson, Kyra D. Tillery, Adyn J. Weaver, Kayla V. Weisenmiller, Laura L. Wilson, Cassandra L. Wolford and Bethany A. Yaider.

 3.0-3.9 GPA

Fifth grade: Alex J. Aguallo, Eric M. Alexander, Jabari J. Babo, Lancer T. Bailey, Joseph M. Bolt, Landen C. Bradley, Peyton M. Brittingham, Danika M. Carver, Leah K. Cave, Marya M. Clark, Braiden J. Coffman, Katherine E. Conner, Tyler J. Crites, Xavier O. Dentinger, Lexi R. Dolan, Kaylee J. Doman, Carson J. Durst, Jedidiah J. Evans, Jayda N. Foley, Makayla R. Garland, Mackaylee G. Garlitz, Justice A. Hamilton, Landon B. Hartley, Celeste M. Hawkins, Alexander S. Horevay, Lindsay J. Hudson, Zoey G. Huffman, Skyler M. Hutzel, Dayahna N. Imes, Connor M. Jewell, Darius K. Kerbo, Austin M. Lantz, Violette A. Lasure, Haylee A. Lawrence, Lance N. Leput, Brock M. Love, Abigail E. Martin, Hailee K. McKay, Chloe Norris, Gabrielle K. O’Brien, Chase A. Opel, Taylor J. Parish, Jordan A. Payne, Jesus R. Perdew, Maryjewel M. Perkins, Katelyn O. Poague, Bailee R. Pressman, Jake D. Rice, Noah D. Roberson, Tristen W. Rounds, Austin J. Ruth, Irelynn N. Ryan, Maggie J. Scarborough, Kadin P. Sgaggero, Kamron L. Shaffer, Envy L. Simmons, Anthony W. Smith, John F. Smith, Susanne O. Szabo, Ethan C. Talley, Mollie A. Veronick, Kycin M. Waites, Noah L. Weaver, Alice A. Welsh, Bayleigh G. Whitacre, Makya J. Whitacre and Jordan M. Zinn.

Sixth grade: Noah S. Athey, Madison L. Bowman, William J. Bowman, Blake X. Carlile, Makya A. Clark, Gavin T. Corwell, Christian C. Deavers, Michael A. Gregory, Donavon R. Hanlin, Jaxon T. Hare, Kelsey A. Hartman, Nevaeh K. Jeffries, Blake A. Klavuhn, Joseph M. Knight, Hunter M. Larue, Savannah L. Lepley, Kalysta S. Lippold, Kylie J. Mallow, Lily G. Mantheiy, Gavin M. McDonald, Roan K. Metz, Delyla F. Mills, Ashton C. Murphy, Gracierae S. Murray, Keiton G. Nester, Dasmine B. O’Neil, Jada M. Patton, Alicia A. Price, Mary Anne C. Puckett, Leah C. Shaffer, Kenyen X. Smith, Kaitlyn R. Twigg, Paedyn C. Vanmeter, Jayden M. White, Carson G. Wilson, Braelyn C. Younger and Anden T. Zalewski.

Seventh grade: Meadow S. Aman, Daniel J. Baker, Wesley M. Brinker, Cody L. Collett, Camryn J. Crites, Zachary R. Davis, Eli R. Dawson, Cassidy R. Delzell, Addisyn G. Dent, Clark A. Ellsworth, Michael R. Humbertson, Jr, Dakota S. Joiner, Kendall A. Kelly, Riya S. Kerns, Carlee R. Kesner, Wyatt D. Kessel, Tristan S. Lewis, Daniel J. Marley, Cooper L. Mathias, Raley A. Nestor, Jacob J. Nething, Emily F. Poague, Erin G. Rhodes, Skylar W. Robey, Hali E. Rutherford, Kearsten M. Sanders, Riley J. Savage, Kylee M. Saville, Aaron A. Snyder, Madison P. Sponaugle, Icesis J. Spriggs, Kyra M. Tedrick, Addison G. Tharp, Bailee N. Timberlake and Jacklyn N. Wagoner.

Eighth grade: Carlee J. Blizzard, Dylan L. Blizzard, Dakota M. Boyer, Sienna W. Brow, Ava J. Corbin, Faith A. Cox, Angel L. Crawford, Connor C. Davis, Ashley D. Dewilde, Leah M. Duckworth, Carter A. England, Kyleigh E. Faith, Joseph W. Foley, Camden S. Hartley, Isaiah B. Hill, Randall A. Hines, Austyn P. Holsinger, Aiden T. Horn, Trenton A. Kimble, Nathaniel R. Kresge, Michal T. Love, Jaicob W. Mallow, Klanton P. Mcguire, Abbigail J. Milburn, Kadin R. Myers, Hayden I. Nester, Bailey A. Norris, Jordan L. Northcraft, Chandler L. O’Brien, Aden J. Raines, Shawn E. Ratcliff, Matthew E. Ritte, Rodney M. Ryan, Makaila B. Sanders, Benjamin C. Shoemaker, Adaline P. Sibley, Ethan N. Tranum, Jayda L. Twigg, Noah B. Weaver, Karina Y. Weisenmiller and Sydney M. Whitacre.

 

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you