SHORT GAP, W.Va. — The principals and staff of Frankfort High School recently announced the honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

4.0 or higher grade-point average

12th grade: Taryn M. Ackerman, Madison R. Bearinger, Reagan E. Bennett, David J. Blanco, James L. Blank Jr., Brent R. Catlett, Briar I. Cessna, Cheyanne A. Cole, Kaitlyn E. Crist, Jamie E. Curley-Clough, Mason S. Davis, Makenna J. Douthitt, Shelby L. Evans, Ethan D. Getz, Olivia A. Gill, Emily E. Golden, Bryan P. Gough, Riley R. Haines, Orion M. Helmick, Lavada R. Helminiak, Jenna Itani, Kayenne R. Joy, Kolton R. Kelly, Christopher A. Kenney, Chloe N. Kerns, Lindsey M. Kesner, Isaiah H. Knotts, Jansen L. Knotts, Micah J. Lewis, Kate E. Linthicum, Carly G. Long, Haley A. Malone, Gregory S. McCoy, Kylee P. McGuire, Macie K. Miller, Ashley E. Phillips, Haden R. Plum, Chloe J. Puffinburger, Andrew C. Rawlings, Raechel M. Sauter, Robert P. Shanholtz, MacKenzie E. Simpson, Hayden M. Stein, Austin T. Stevey, Jenna L. Ujcic, Taylor N. VanMeter, Matthew L. Watkins, Brendan M. Whiteman and  Alyssa D. Wilson.

11th grade: Braden M. Aldridge, Mason P. Belt, Corey L. Brieloff, Zahra K. Brooks, Christian J. Cimaglia, Jachob F. Clark, Jade E. Cordial, Alyssa B. Corwell, Jocelyn L. Darrah, Dakota P. Dietz, Ethan A. Durst, Alyssa R. Guthrie, Cole T. Hamilton, Samuel J. Helle, Rylee J. Hopwood, Nathaniel E. Howell, Cade D. Jones, Jenna M. Keller, Hope M. Kiszka, Emily G. Lark, Jacob N. Logsdon, Emily A. Mantheiy, Emily S. Michaels, Katie R. Miltenberger, Jansen B. Moreland, Benjamin M. Nestor, Rachel A. Noah, Michelle L. Phillips, Jacob T. Ridgel, Brock F. Robinette, Emma R. Scarborough, Caden A. Shumaker, Kyle K. Slayman, Nia N. Smith, Andrew T. Westfall and Nathan B. Whitacre.

10th grade: Breanna G. Bennett, Tyler L. Blizzard, Aikaterina M. Burleson, Jayda C. Burns, Heidi J. Carman, Erin R. Clark, Ethan B. Clark, Bethany F. Clayton, Emma J. Craddock, John R. Dennison, Brittan C. Gough, Payton L. Grady, Jillian P. Griffith, Brynne R. Hartung, Roy R. Ketterman Jr., Jordan E. Lease, Emily M. Lewis, Jonathan A. Lewis, Alexander E. Lord, Sophia C. Lord, Andrew W. Lynch, Isabelle S. Merritt, Lexus R. Middleton, Shawna M. Miller, Landon J. Moorehead, Cleotilde M. Perdew, Lucas M. Ray, Alexia G. Robinson, Kylah R. Ruff, Autumn E. Russell, Tiffany A. Sites, Peyton S. Slider, Halley T. Smith, Kelsey J. Smith, Elisha G. Taylor, Madison E. Taylor, Gavin E. Tharp, Lilly E. Townshend, Veronica J. VanMeter, Natalie N. Watson, Jasmyne K. Weaver, Leah K. White, Emmanuella J. Whitlock, Austin D. Williams and Jaclyn M. Yoder.

Ninth grade: Nathan B. Armentrout, Keegan L. Bennett, Cassianna I. Claus, Ashlee K. Corwell, Addison G. Cross, Luke A. Duncan, Reagan E. Dyson, Garrett T. Ferguson, Felicity G. Grady, Haley N. Guthrie, Brooke J. Jacobs, Kirra E. Jenkins, Adela M. Kasecamp, Alexandria M. Klinestiver, Kaitlyn M. Knotts, Baylee R. Kuykendall, Giuliana A. Lancianese, Nathan W. Lange, Arin N. Lease, Hallie B. Long, Mikenna H. Love, Payton J. Mandell, Colby L. McBee, Braylin R. McKenzie, Eva M. McLeod, Breanna S. Riley, Jordan L. Roberson, Jayden A. Roby, Jaci H. Rowe, Emily K. Sisler, Chloe E. Westfall and Allyson M. Young.

3.5-3.9 GPA

12th grade: Chaysie L. Barnes, Hunter R. Carter, Sierra M. Chaney, Tyler J. Corwell, Abigail E. Craddock, Raelynn M. Crowe, Dale H. Dawson, Emily B. Horn, Matthew P. Kenney, Jack M. Kile, Noah J. Kiszka, Kylen N. Lee, Sierra D. Miller, Cody L. Monroe, Alexa G. Peer, Evan D. Pyles, Kenneth C. Sibley Jr., Shaun A. Stallings, Jenna R. Taylor, Marissa N. Taylor, Matthew C. Walters, Jacob S. Wilkins and Hannah R. Wonders.

11th grade: Autumn S. Adams, Samuel E. Arnold, John M. Bittinger, Trevor N. Boggs, Lucas N. Dalton, Simon A. Dalton, Bryceten T. Daubenmire, Raven A. Duvall, Dalton O. Getz, Brayden M. Hamilton, Evan C. Keech, Samantha A. Kresge, Elizabeth G. Layton, Michael R. Lewis, Lacey N. Loar, Tage D. Malone, Connor P. McDonald, Bryce N. Michaels, Taylor A. Miller, Annabelle C. Mitchell, Makayla A. Parsons, Katherine H. Parzych, Jaden A. Rapson, Xander D. Shoemake, Sadye N. Spencer, Hayden M. Stimmetz, Aaliyah J. Suter, Brianna R. West, Emma K. White, Sierra L. Wigfield, Evan B. Wilson and Savanna L. Wilson.

10th grade: Gracie J. Alexander, Mia C. Bradshaw, Emma P. Class, Dalton V. Dent, Abigail O. Digon, Isabella P. Hill, Iryll W. Jones, V, Bryson J. Lane, Cloye S. McClung,vChase A. McCoy, Kaitlyn E. McKenery, Madison D. Middleton, Abigayle R. Olenchick, Sarah E. Patton, Patience N. Rose, Aiden M. Sensabaugh, Kristopher K. Sherman, Mercedes A. Shook, Emily D. Smith, Jaci M. Smith and Fallyn A. Watts.

Ninth grade: Cole M. Arnold, Logan Z. Athey, Abrianna L. Atkinson, Dakota L. Bardo, Dillinger S. Bowers, Makayla C. Crass, Jasey A. Flanagan, Caden S. Grady, Tinsley L. Grove, Marissa N. House, Kendra V. Jenkins, Hannah E. Keplinger, Noah F. Kesner, Alexia K. Kubin, Emma J. Larue, David M. Medina-Hawkins, Jacob W. Moreland, Alexis M. Morrill, Steven K. Niland, Madeline E. Rice, Angel N. Ridgel, Emily M. Scott, Levi M. Sgaggero, Robert A. Shirey, Kolton D. Smouse, Timothy J. Umstead and Morgan E. Weimer.

3.0 to 3.49 GPA

12th grade: Eathon W. Bailey, Jacob M. Batchelor, Quaid E. Corbin, Julia M. Dougherty, Chase R. Engle, Haylee N. Grimes, Allison R. Kenney, Madison N. King, Haley N. Louk, Nicholas P. Marley, Meaghan O. Nichols, Tara S. O’Donnell, Connor A. Parish, Paige M. Plummer, Gareth A. Ray, Sadie J. Robosson, Ryan A. Savage, Damon A. Spencer, Darren C. Taylor, Robert L. Weaver and Jaron R. Weimer.

11th grade: Derek M. Ackerman, Zoe J. Atkinson, Shyann M. Barnes, Austin S. Bland, Leah M. Davis, Krystin E. Evans, Cole A. Hiett, Logan D. Kinser, Catherine L. Long, Brayden T. Lucas, Riley P. Matheson, Ellie M. Moreland, Jordan S. Morrill, Naudia N. Norris, Kyle S. Owens, Haley A. Peterson, Anthony C. Sanders, Anna I. Shaffer, Cyra S. Shepherd, Jacob T. Steward, Alexis B. Stuby, William E. Toye and Emma G. Wagoner.

10th grade: Stone C. Cain, Dennis R. Dennison, Amylia N. Edwards, Kiara M. Flanagan, Hunter M. Foley, Alison C. Golden, Dakota A. Hardy, Daykota M. Hartley, Jesse B. Hockaday, Reagan E. Hoffman, Daniel T. Hyde, Carson W. Jewell, Evan M. Jones, Robert R. Ketterman, MacKenzie L. Long, Delmer D. Pugh Jr., Brody A. Ritchie, Jacob W. Roe, Jarred S. Roe, Travis T. Sandman, Michael L. Shanholtz, Kyle D. Shumaker, Charles D. Steele, Cameron C. Steinmetz and Evan D. Warnick.

Ninth grade: John E. Anderson III, Alivia C. Arthur, Lara M. Bittinger, James L. Broadwater, Aiden J. Cross, Kelsey E. Evans, Barrett R. Feaster, Ryan T. Harris, Carson J. Iser, Payton M. Liller, Destiny F. Miller, Jessa B. Moreland, Annalee E. Morgan, Isaiah T. Redman, Luke B. Robinette, Memphis G. Saville, Myriah N. Saville, Mikayla B. Sears, Austin P. Shores, Hunter D. Shreve, Logan M. Simpson and Bradin M. Stevey.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you