KEYSER, W.Va. — The following Keyser High School students were named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

4.0 or above grade-point average

12th grade: Elizabeth Badillo, Gabriella Baker, Kierstin Bean, Jackson Biser, Aaron Boggs, Lexus Bonner, Cortney Butts, Ryan Corey, Joshua Crowe, Jr., Madisyn Daubenmire, John Del Signore, Brooke Detrick, Hunter Dolly, Antonio Donda, Andrew Everline, Hayden Faulk, Nevaeh Gank, Dalton Green, India Grubbs, Marissa Guy, Kathryn Hardy, Autumn Heavener, Matthew Heavener, Hunter High, Adam Iser, Allison Jones, Molly Kephart, Eli Kesner, Caitlin Leatherman, John Little, Brianna Magruder, Evan Matlick, Maddison McKenzie, Courtney Minnick, McKenna Myers, Daniel Owens, Brendan Pattison, Logan Proud, Clarissa Ravenscroft, Dalton Ray, Madyson Rayner, Rebekah Rhodes, Austin Rice, Allison Robinette, Auctayvia Robinette, Hailey Rotruck, Erin Smith, Jacob Smith, Karleigh Smith, Chase Staggers, Whitney Tasker, Jacob Welch, Haylea Wilson, Caitlyn Wolfe and Don Woodworth.

11th grade: Draetius Allen, Corey Annable, Caden Biser, Virginia Breedlove, Trenton Burns, Brianna Cosner, Kaili Crowl, Carlie Del Signore, Claire Del Signore, Isabella Donnelly, Courtney Ellifritz, Paige Foutz, Zoe Goddard, Sierra Hester, Eathan Hicks, Asia Keister, Marilee Kitzmiller, Brenna McCloud, Hannah Slaughter, Bradley Sommers, Makailyn Spiker and Noah Sprouse.

10th grade: Lydia Agee, Laurren Annable, BillieJo Bane, Anastasis Barrett, Everlie Battko, Samuel Bradfield, Zoey Braithwaite, Madalyn Broadwater, Haylin Cook, Adalyssa Courtney, Kylie Cussins, Abigail Davis, Jayden Delaney, Danica Duckworth, Seth Earnest, Hannah Felton, Isabella Grubbs, E.J. Guy, Garrett Haggerty, Samuel Hamric, Thomas Hardy, Eric Harvey, Kaitlin Heavener, Alea Horner, Chloe Iser, Abigail Keefner, Kaelyn Kesner, Alli Knaggs, Janiah Layton, Emma Leatherman, Laynee Leatherman, Hannah Loar, Zoe Long, Ryan McRobie, Saige Miller, Olivia Nightingale, Cassidy Pancake, Gabriel Pezzanite, Hunter Powell, Lonnie Pridemore, Dominic Ramos, Alexis Reid, Skylar Ritchie, Emma Robinson, Audrey Rogers, Joseph Rogers, Amaya Runion, Alexa Shoemaker, Dimitri Shultz, Abigail Smith, Alyson Smith, Amber Smith, Averi Smith, Alec Stanislawczyk, Tommy Sweitzer, Haleigh Taylor, Lennon Thomas, Lily Tucker, Asyriyah Twyman, Brittany VanMeter and Richard Whiting Jr.

9th grade: Tamara Allen, Dominic Amtower, Halleluyah Barrett, Alexa Bess, Leyton Braithwaite, Kayley Clauze, Emma Cook, Ayden Costilow, Ethan Davis, Trenton Denne, Averi Everline, Madelyn Fisher, Isabel Hanlin, Madelyn Harvey, Seth Healy, Alyvia Idleman, Matthew Junkins, Bailey Kalbaugh, Jacob Keating, Kinsey Keplinger, Gabriel Kiser, Paul Knotts, Tyler Lannon, Charity Lark, Breeann Masters, Anthony Mele, Joanna Miller, Lindsey Nash, Keanna Nutter, Edan Parks, Griffin Paugh, Morgan Pratt, Alyha Preston, Landon Rhodes, Madison Rhodes, Gabriel Ryan, Collin Salesky, Olivia Saville, Arlon Schell, Salenna Shears, Dirk Shoemaker, Cameron Simpson, Chloe Slaughter, Victoria Smith, Connor Spurling, Rylee Staggs, Zachary Staggs, Kishiah VanMeter, Haleigh Welch, Alana Wildman, Audrey Williams, and Caden Youngblood.

3.0-3.999 grade-point average

12th grade: Alyssa Baker, Joseph Bean, Philip Biser, McKenna Bonner, Sierra Bothwell, Freedom B., David Cochran, Jeremiah Cooper, Kassandra Cooper, John Courrier, Courtney Davis, Hannah Davis, Vanessa Deal, Orianna Dean, Brenton Duckworth, Kathryn Elkins, Jacob Evans, Christian Fink, Tristin Fox, Edward Goodman III, Anastazja Graczyk, Makayla Greason, Samantha Grimmet, James Haywood, Chloe Healy, Sydney Howsare, Hannah Iman, Alyssa Jernell, Adam Kephart, Sophia Kimble, Liza Litten, Aaron Lyons, Erineisha McCary, William Metts II, Noah Miller, Makaila O’Brien, Mary Pollet, Timothy Ratliff, Shayne Rayner, Darius Redman, Kaleb Rice, Sean Rosedale, Shawn See, Carlton Shoemaker, Toby Simpson, Jr., Kearra Snyder, Jaiden Sommers, Laban Spencer, Sara Suter, McKaily Thomson, Brandon Thorne, Lyric Washington, Marquise Washington, Tucker Weed, Michala Williams, Sydney Wilson and Hunter Winkler.

11th grade: Haley Ahern, Tyshawn Allen, Christian Alt, Vito Amoruso, Dakota Amtower, Kayden Avona, Sara Bamburg, Elena Blanchek, Gracie Bomboy, Jesse Braithwaite, Tahner Breeden, Rachael Brinkman, Darrick Broadwater, Kila Bullet, Colten Burns, Aaryn Campbell, Ethan Carr, Mareena Clark, Naylin Cook, Arleigh Crites, Graci Crites, Adrian Davidson, Haley Droll, Paige Durr, Dameain Emerick, Kyleigh Fazenbaker, Kaylei Fenney, Ricki Ferrell, Jada Fleming, Adrianna Grogan, Brandy Haines, Drake H., Kyrissa Iser, Stone Kesner, Cameron Kile, Landen Kisamore, Cheyanne Kuhlmann, Kaelie Lane, Ryan Larese, Allison LaRue, Cheyenne Leatherman, Aaron Liller, Alexis Liller, Brittany Long, Julia Martin, Mariah Martin, Hailey Massie, Shane McGuinness, Anthony Miller, Kiersten Miller, Kobe Nash, Zion Powell, Jalynn Preston, Seirra Rodeheaver, Gavin Root, Peyton Root, Racheal Rutherford, John Sampson, Jr., Tamara Saville, Trevor Seabolt, Nathanial Sears, Sarah Sions, Nadia Smith, Skylar Smith, Damian Thongdara, Savannah Tillman, Alexis Torres, Henderson Wheeler and Ashlynn Whetzel.

10th grade: Nicholas Alt, Richard Baker, Rennick Bess, Gavin Biggs, Rebekah Biser, Malachi Blowe, Harris Boggs, Jake Bonner, Skyler Bradley, Bryson Bush, Brooke Butts, Kylie Clark, Trever Clauze, Emma Coffman, Jerimiah Dolly, Chayse Evans, Keyarra Fagan, Makena Faulk, Joseph Fridley, Ethan Glass, Nathaniel Hagner, Lucas Harvey, Cassie Hefner, Corey Hicks, Kiyaire Jennings, Joseph W. Johnson, Corey Kasun, Amare Kennedy, Chris Kitzmiller, Kaleb Kitzmiller, Cierra Laffey, Chasity Leatherman, Carina Magruder, Kylee McGann, Isaiah McRee, Zachary Miller, Robert Moncrief III, Tyler Moon, Layla Moreland, Emily Norris, Benjamin Oates, Marissa O’Connor, McKenzie Paugh, Summer Pepper, Cheyenne Pryor, Christine Pryor, Amaree Redman, Ava Rexrode, Victoria Rice, Keyrn Riggleman, Josiah Robinson, Kendra Rogers, Raven Rogers, Richard Rotruck, Logan Smith, Clarry Speelman, Tayler Stephens, Jordan Stickley, Noah Stiles, Alyson Streets, Kiersten Swaney, Trinity Thrasher, Amber Walters, Jacob Weinrich, Katelyn Whitacre, Dylan Wilson, Paige Winkler and Carson Wolfe.

9th grade: Lukas Anderson, Nathenial Aronhalt, William Barbe III, Aubreana Beckwith, Konner Bennett, Morgan Bowers, Evie Brafford, Abigail Burdock, Emileigh Butler, Brice Cook, Lilly Courrier, Cooper Cox, Brenna Crites, Noah Dawson, Adam Dent, Blake Durr, Caleb Ellifritz, Roman Favara, Nevaeh Friel, Christopher Furey, Savannah Grimmet, Alexis Haggerty, Bessie Halterman, Kylie Henderson, Brandon Hicks, Tanner Hines, Alyssa Hinkle, Brooke Holloway, Jaymee Hood, Joseph Johnson, Cash Jordan, Braydon Keller, Brookelyn Keller, Elijah Kephart, Trey Lambert, Alexander Lewis, Kameron Martin, Helen McCarty, Jacob McCoy, Emily McElwain, Mark Michaels, Emma Miller, Marissa Morales, Dominc Pagayoya, Rhiannon Paugh, Sidney Pezzanite, Johnnie Porter, Sadie Portillo, Kody Raschella, Thomas Raschella, Dakota Ratliff, Keenan Redman, Noah Reed, Hailey Reel, Jonah Reel, Jenna Rice, Drake Roy, Nadya Sears, Janae Selby, Michael Sharpley, Seth Sions, Jasmine Smalls, Camren Stewart, Katlyn Stine, Aidan Swick, Landen Taylor, Sydney Taylor, Charles Thomas, Lilith Vance, David VanMeter, Donovan Washington, Rebecca Wiley and Charity Wolfe.

React to this story:

0
0
1
0
0

Recommended for you