MOUNT SAVAGE — Mount Savage School announces its honor roll for the second marking period of the school year.

Straight A honor roll

Grade eight — Dunia Abdo, Lili Ashenfelter, Malia Barnes, Nik Barnes, Samantha Bean, Ethan Broadwater, James Chen, Macey Clark, Gavin Clayton, Tyler Cook, Alexandria Daniel, Lance Evans, Vincenzo Fiorentino, Lydia Friend, Marissa Greig, Eowyn Hansrote, Austin Hotchkiss, Dalanie Iski, Holly Levitt, Donna Likens, Olivia Marchbank, Carson McKenzie, Emma Michael, Reeve Miller, Isaac Moore, Lucas Orndorff, Ryan Piasecki, Aiden Pirolozzi, Lydia Pusey, Autymn Ritchey, Reese Rizzo, Isabella Robison, Emily Rosenberger, Landon Shaw, Charlie Simpson, Ashlyne Skidmore, Garrett Steele, Carson Sweitzer, Joshua Warnick, Ryan Whitehead, Sophia Zhang and Zoe Zuzak.

Grade seven — Cameron Breighner, Sophia Brill, Bryleigh Bucy, Meghan Bucy, Elijah Cooper, Grayson Cummings, Nicholas Diaz, Connor Fenton, Jyren Gray, Zachary Haberlein, Ellie Harbert, James Hosken, Carolyn Hughes, Katelyn Imes, Kacey Komatz, Alyssa Laisure-Murphy, Alden Lauder, Samson Lewis, Caiden Linn, Braden Martin, Avery Mathews, Aubrey McKenzie, Alexandra Meader, Lincoln Mulcaster, Gracie Murray, Gillian Myers, Morgaine Nehrkorn, Emma Oyer, Norah Patterson, Braelyn Pheasant, Lillian Rase, Jamyson Reece, Kennedy Shaw, Dawit Tessema, Allison Tringler, Chance Warnick, Taylor Whitehead, Molly Williams, Grace Wilson, Brayden Wooldridge and Savannah Yutzy.

Grade six — Ava Armstrong, William Barnes, Aiden Bridges, Levi Clise, Carter Clites, Hailey Davis, John Delaney, Delaney Eberly, Janet Fogle, Kate Fogle, Nolan Gatian, Autumn Hester, Kenley Komatz, Emery Kroll, Ethan Kwok, Holdyn Leslie, Brayley McGann, Caroline Orndorff, Peyton Poland, Alexis Riggleman, Carver Robeson, Lyla Robison, Fiona Ruddell, Madison Shank, Ashlyn Shaw, William Shertzer, Waylon Skidmore, Sophia Staggs, Mauriana Sweitzer, Ian Turner, Isabel Turner, Dane VanSlyke, John Wood and Cailyn Yates.

A-B honor roll

Grade eight — Blaine Austin, Haley Bachtel, Jade Clark, Cadence Clayton, Ethan Deriso, Lance Evans, Grace Fike, Arianna Fiorentino, Brylee Gray, Cole Holliday, Evan McKenzie, Lucas McKenzie, Madison McTaggart, Joshua Miller, Hannah Piasecki, Gavin Shank, Eli Sibley, Leif Sloan, Elizabeth Stevens, Landon Sweitzer, Nicholas Vitak and Timothy Watson.

Grade seven — Mikayla Albright, Christopher Baker, Macy Barth, Chloe Brown, Adisyn Burkett, Cash Cameron, Owen Cooper, Michael Criss, Benjamin Davis, Bailey DeHaven, Gregory Dishong, Maaziah Fertig, Nathaniel Fousek, Adam Frenzel, Kalyi Hardy, Braelyn Kenney, Allie Knieriem, Lea Lu, Audrey McCoy, Landin Miller, Aiden Muir, Cobe Penick, Ethan Preston, Alexander Rase, Andrew Renotas, Madison Smith, Synthy Trexler, Danielle VanMeter, Coen Wagner, Kendall Wainwright and Jolene Whetstone.

Grade six — Oliver Allen, Kenadie Baldwin, Madeleine Bernhardt, Tess Bond, Maddox Brennan, Juliana Burriss, Zoey Crosten, Marcus Cutter, Khloe Hockman, Abby Kennell, Alissa Kroll, Skylar LaRue, Kaleb Logan, Noah McKenzie, Sophia McKinley, Elijah Metz, Paige Miller, Chloie Moorehead, Noah Opel, Ariel Porter, Charles Porter, Jenna Sibley, Braxdon Stevens, Charles Swauger, Olivia Vitak and Colton Whetstone.

Principal’s Choice

Pre-K — Sawyer Angermeier, Nova Cameron, Samuel Paul-White, Ariah Preston, Audrey Ward and Owen Ward.

Kindergarten — Oliver Bittner, Aarian Bridges, Kalea Crawford, Jordan D’Atri, Wyatt Delozier, Elias DeVore, Lelia Dunner, Alaina Kennell, Avery King, Laken King, Willoh Lehr, Braelyn Miller, Lexi Moulden, Logan Pick, Mckenzie Rafferty, Whitney Richard, Ally Roberts, Davina Spears, Kendall Troutman, Oakley Weimer and Carson Yantz.

Grade one — Levi Bucy, Eliana Burkett, Tru Clites, Bradley Cowan, Declan DeVore, Kailey Groves, Katrina Jensen, Parker Jones, Olivia Kirby, Braxton Lybarger, Dominic Martin, Evan McKenzie, Gage McLaughlin, Andy Pacella, Lydia Robison, Ali Seib, Hannah Shockey, Memphis Slider and Fenway Taylor.

Grade two — Lucas Allen, Laken Allison, Isabella Baker, Ruby Dashiell, Briella Fetters, Emma Fuller, Daisy Griffith, Emmalynne Kerr, Brooklyn Kimble, Baylen Langan, Bentley Lybarger, Jeremiah Marsh, Dawson Matrey, Joselynn Wiley and Andrea Witt.

Grade three — Addison Albright, Jordan Baugher, Audrey Clem, Isabella Garlock, Olivia Garlock, Elena Hansrote, Melody Johnson, Piper Koontz, Brianna Potavin, Eli Roberts, Daphne Shuttleworth, Emmaleigh Stott, Liam Wengerd and Sierra Wisler.

Grade four — Landyn Allen, Madalyn Bucy, James Criss, Blake Dawson, Macy Eichhammer, Liam Fuller, Addison Galbraith, Jaxson Giles, Jocelyne Hochard, Eastyn Jordan, Skyla Kimble, Max Linn, Izabella McKenzie-Norris, Kendall Miller, Mason Nicely, Dallas Plummer, Aiden Preston, Jackson Printy, Tina Rice, Wyatt Schnably and Kayson VanMeter.

Grade five — Tanner Austin, Gage Barnard, Aubree Bittner, Maylee Broadwater, Rachael Brown, Kyla Farris, Charlotte Gaumer, Catherine Gray, Jayde Johnson, Madalyn Keesee, Cadence Kelley, Landon King, Emily Lowery, Alyx Mason, Max Mongrain, William Moran, Emma Nolan, Mattie Rafferty, Willow Schurg, Jacob Siegmyer, Emmy Trexler and Matthew Watson.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video