FROSTBURG — Mountain Ridge High School recently released its honor roll for the fourth marking period of the 2019-2020 year.

Straight A honor roll

Grade 9: Kyler Baker, Ward Barclay, Chrisitan Beeman, Trinitie Beeman, Lakyn Beitzel, Mackenzie Bishop, Leah Boggs, Jacob Brashear, Jordan Burriss, William Byrnes, Carley Clise, William Clise, Kaidance Colberg, Cierra Cooper, Carlie Crawford, Casey Culler, Mary Delaney, Wyatt Dicken, Eliza Duncan, Isabelle Duncan, Andrew Haberlein, William Haberlein, Grayce Kidwell, Nathaniel Kline, Emma Komatz, Wyatt Leasure, Meredith Lent, Allison Levitt, Zander Linn, Isabella McConnell, Nathan McKenzie, Emma Monahan, Kamden Morgan, Chase Muir, Brianna Murphy, Peyton Penrod, Claire Raesly, Arymi Reece, Riley Ritchey, Ella Snyder, Olivia Straley, Payton Sutton, Chyanne Thompson, Kaitlyn Twing, Gabriella Valentine, Hannah Warnick, George Watson, Colton Wiegand, Samantha Wiland, Ashton Williams, MacKenzie Young and Kailey Yutzy.

Grade 10: Lyle Baker, Jenna Beeman, Sadie Bennett, Brett Boone, Ava Breighner, Elnora Brewer, Kyah Broadwater, Drake Clark, Hailee Clawson, Justice Combs, Brayden Cuthbertson, Darien Deetz, Austin DiGraziano, Maracella Dodge, Steven Dolly, Brayden Geraghty, Abigail Hall, Madison Harvey, Reis Howard, Emily Kaschenbach, Rebekah Kenny, Ayreianna Kilby, Haley Llewellyn, Tanner Lohnas, Qin Lu, Conner Lyons, Mychaela MacDonald, Abigail Maddy, Caitlyn Marsh, Payton Marsh, Logan Meader, Saylor Miller, Lacey Moyers, Caydence Pennington, Emilia Porter, Nathaniel Rase, Mason Reed, Francis Rizzo, Alexis Saeler, McKenzie Schenck, Ashton Shimko, Bryce Snyder, Bradyn Speir, William Stark, Lindsay Strawderman, Colleen Sullivan, Emily Turner, Nathaniel Washington, Zoe Welsch, Katelynn Winebrenner and Erica Zhang.

Grade 11: Makayla Alexander, Brayden Bowman, Allison Carey, Kennedy Cesnick, Sarah Chapman, Brianna Cline, Lindsay Crowe, Thristian Crushong, Anna Cullen, Abby Derham, Erin Derham, Roy Dye, Brooke Eauclaire, Sophia Edwards, Cassandra Frankenberry, Kayla Gomez, Kuangye Guo, Ella Hoffman, Tessa Hoppe, Sydney Hotchkiss, Nathan Howard, Rachel Jones, Joshua Kenner, Gavin Kinnie, Garrett Kitis, Megan Kline, Lilly Lancaster, Emily Lease, Abigail Lent, Gwendolyn Lent, Connor Lewis, Emily Liller, Gracie Lindner, Devin Lissau, Jeffrey McKenzie, Reagan Miller, Ellawyn Odom, Joseph Oyer, Jarrett Pennington, Karrion Pumphrey, Daniel Ravenscroft, Joshua Ravenscroft, Karissa Robertson, Neelesh Singh, Dalton Skidmore, Ian Smith, Paige Swisher, Dawson Ternent, Makayla Thomas, Bailie Warnick, Madison Werner, Cheyenne Whiteman, Hayley Wiegand, Brielle Windle and Nathan Worgan.

Grade 12: Katherine Baker, Kaylien Beeman, Alyvia Biser, Salee Blank, Kassidy Bothwell, Kyleigh Bothwell, Emily Carbaugh, Caleb Carney, Jason Chen, Hana Chitsaz, Allison Clise, Chase Connor, Abigail Duncan, Sarah Fazenbaker, Chase Fearon, Nicholas Fochtman, Jesse Fresh, Emily Garlitz, Jenna Green, Anthony Harrison, Kaelee Harvey, Dawson Hormuth, Taylor Howell, Lily Johnson, Dillon Kaschenbach, Sean Kline, Dayna Lashley, Emma Lauder, Kailey Leith, Jesse Lescallette, Madison llewellyn, Lena Maffley, Alyvia Mazer, Alissa McKenzie, Miah McKenzie, Noah Merling, Hayleigh Michaels, Hemi Miller, Paige Miller, Emily Montgomery, Alexis O’Haver, Olivia Ours, Madison Paris, Selena Peterson, Mikayla Reed, Hayley Robinette, Julia Seddon, Kristen Smith, Peyton Smith, Devon Spiker, Savannah Turner, Brady Weimer, Jack Weston, Danielle Wildesen, James Wilhelm, McKenzie Williams and Isaac Winfield.

  A-B honor roll

Grade 9: Shelby Atwood, James Barnes, Lawrence Bernard, Carson Bradley, Camryn Bucy, Edward Clark, Tanner Clark, Ghavin Clayton, Mary Combs, Evan Cook, Danielle Cross, Laney Damewood, Ashlyn Duncan, Harlee Dwire, Gwendolyn Fazenbaker, Morgan Lewis-Felker, Rebekah Garrison, Saphira Gray, Connor Guy, Madelyn Guyton, Sage Harris, Kendall Kirkwood, Brendan Kline, Bayleigh Lamberson, Caleb Langham, Emily Leatherman, Tabitha Lindeman, Owen Llewellyn, Hunter MacDonald, Jennifer Mason, angel MaWhinney, Landon McAlpine Mary Jane McCormick, Dylan McKenzie, Zachary Michaels Peyton Miller, Wyatt Miller, Paige Pirolozzi, Daniel Pressman, Leuma Pua’auli, Brielle Redinger, Emilee Ritchie, Gavan Ryan, Dathan Schnably, Emily Schofield, Meredith Shockey, Tyson Shumaker, Kaitlyn Simpson, Colton Swauger, Sage Viera, Nathaniel Warnick, Ryan Williams, David Witt and Jenna Yates.

Grade 10: Hannah Anderson, Eathan Ashenfelter, Karleigh Beeman, Logan Beitzel, Janessa Boyce, Landen Burdock, Paige Burgess, Griffin Butler, Christopher Clise, Jacob Cobb, Marissa Cook, Nicholas Crowe, Kenneth Derham, Joshua Doman, Joshua Dozart, Madison Garlitz, Chase Halvorsen, Caylin Kight, Haely Kitis, Sierra Lancaster, Ava Lewis, Collin Lowry, Hailey McKenzie, Leora McVay, Alexander Metts, Marissa Moore, Justin Morgan, Grace O’Baker, Sara Otto, Erika Reed, Katelynn Rice, Robert Robertson, Corey Seifarth, Cameron Shockey, Nevaeh Shoemake, Collin Sisler, Abigail Smith, Andrew Smith, Kylee Stickley, Claire Stullenbarger, Dalton Sturtz, Peyton Thomas, Courtney Todd, Layla Viera, Christopher Walters, Jacob Ward, Nathan Warnick, Noah Weimer, Rebecca West, Jacob Wildesen and Jacob Wilson.

Grade 11: Reilee Beeman, Tristen Brehm, Michael Calcutta, Emily Chandler, Zaden Conway, Alexa Cook, Joseph Court, Hayden Crowe, Kelly Do, Hunter Durst, MacKenzie Fetters, Christopher Hamilton, Nicolas Harden, James House, Jacob Hutzell, Avery Jacobs, Gracie Jeffries, Kallena Jessop, Logan Kiddy, Madison King, Andrew Kyle, Kaeli Leptic, Lena Litten, Elizabeth Marchbank, Odessa Matz, John McConnell, Adria McMillan, Dylan Meader, Ashley Michaels, Thomas Miller, Lara Monahan, Gwendolyn Morton, Grace Mowery, Annika Murphy, Jessica Murray, Madison Ranker, Dalton Reed, Jacob Ritchie,Quinn Stark, Hailey Walters and Rikelle Wellings.

Grade 12: Kassidy Andris, Ethan Bevan, McKenna Bowman, Shaelyn Brady, Savannah Bridges, Madison Cesnick, Evard DeMott, Maria Diaz, Shannon Emerick, Nathan Fazenbaker, Michael Folk, Ally Friend, Bristol Harris, Brooke Hawkins, Jacob Hunt, Ryler, Kesner, Michelle Kight, Katie Leatherman, Justus LePrevost, Austin McKenzie, Abby McLaughlin, Blake Miller, Hannah Muir Theodore northcraft, Carissa Oates, Kaylee Pifer, Peyton Porter, Abigail Rose, Layton Sagal, Kyle Sarver, Anthony Schena, Shelby Sentz, MacKenzie Spradlin, Bereketab Tessema, Alexandria Tichinel, Mason Warner, Jacob Watkins, Bella Eilliams, Matthew Willison, Kailee Wilson and Joshua Winner.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you