ACCIDENT — The following students have been named to the honor roll at Northern Garrett High School for the fourth grading period of the 2019-2020 school year.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Dustin Baker, Gavin Baker, Jacob Beeman, Lucy Bittinger, Braelyn Brenneman, Brooklyn Brenneman, Leah Brenneman, Michaela Brenneman, Joshua Brobst, Sophia Brown, Aidan Cain, Myah Clevenger, William Dolchan, Reagan Emory, Nathan Gimera, Kellen Hinebaugh, Clara Hoover, Amber Lowdermilk, Samantha Mager, Anna Major, Ariella Malfaro, Colten Maust, Leah McKenzie, Kaitlyn Miller, Lydia Miler, Benjamin Moon, Kirsten Reams, Easton Rhoten, Anna Robinson, Dylan Savage, Marcus Schmidt, Max Schwinabart, Ethan Sebold, Madison Seese, Emma Sheffield, Colton Snyder, Ashton Sober, Myles Uphold, Victoria Wilt, Matthew Yoder, Caleb Zimmerman and Carl Zimmerman.

10th Grade: Arrisyn Amtower, Mckerra Amtower, Jasmine Beitzel, Levi Broadwater, Tabitha Carr, Alexandria Crayton, Geoffrey Glotfelty, Olivia Glotfelty, Austin Hinebaugh, Kendall Holliday, Jaclyn Jacobs, Edmond Loney III, Sophia Maust, Alexis Meyers, Alicia Minnick, Rylie ONeal, Jeremy Perando, Ava Rankin, Brenna Ross, Camille Ruggiero, Owen Sealy, Nathan Sivits, Paige Smith, Chase Taylor, Abby Weimer and Logan Wilburn.

11th Grade: Ella Ashby, Elijah Baker, Haylee Bittinger, Jack Bradley, Blayze Cox, Taylor Dixon, Tara Durst, Kandice Ford, Carli Haines, Zachary Hallenbeck, Abigail Hamilton, Sophie Lewis, Madilynn Magruder, Kylie Mark, Hayden Medlin, Kaleb Montgomery, Madison Sebold, Derek Skidmore, Lindsey Skidmore and Olivia Wilhelm.

12th Grade: Jared Bittinger, Lillian Cuozzo, Ian Eggleston, Garrett Emory, Ethan Fike, Caitlyn Gilpin, Hunter Hockman, Kaitlyn Humphrey, Lauren Jacobs, Lauren Lowery, Emily Mayles, Savannah Poli, Hunter Savage, Mercedez Snyder, Bethany Umbel, Trey Walling, Kevin Wassell, Mackenzie Weimer, Ian White, Parker Wilt

Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Maggie Allman, Caiden Andris, Cristy Enlow, Amie Friend, Joseph Handwerk, Jenna Klink, Connor Lawson, Jack Maust, Lexis Miller, Brenden Parry, Ethyn Peck, Austin Ravenscroft, Avery Sevigny, Steven Stafford, Katie Wilburn, Aurora Wilhelm and Piper Wilt.

10th Grade: Autumn Abner, Garrison Barlow, Kylea Beitzel, Chase Bender, Kayli Broadwater, Joshua Burris, Kylie Cady, John Carr, Kyle Chaney, Yareli Avalos, Emily Durst, Jeffrey Eyler, Camden Friend, Daphne Harman, Makenna Holliday, Sara Huelskamp, Sydney Livengood, Skyler Miller, Tiffany Opel, Aubree Raley, Timothy Sherbin, Kelly Smith, Alexa Uphold, Jamison Warnick, Mitchell Wilburn, Jaylyn Wilt, Darrin Yoder and Tyler Yoder.

11th Grade: Isaac Bittinger, Raelyn Bowser, Mason Brenneman, Olivia Brick, Briley Fazenbaker, Caleb Frazee, Kendal Glass, Jacob Green, Kylie Jamison, Payton Julio, Audrey Metts, Logan Mock, John Rowan, III, Jacob Rush, Levi Schroyer, Evan Shadel, Emily Sines, Carder Stakem, Justin Swauger, Arizona Thomas, Garrett Uphold, Ajai Warnick, Katlyn Weimer and Eliza Wilhelm.

12th Grade: Lucas Broadwater, Benjamin Burris, Alexis Cole, Hunter Dale, Katelynne Field, Cheyane Fike, Samantha Gank, Jacob Gilpin, Jesse Harman, Alexis House, Colton Jenkins, Megan Lindsey, Dominic Menear, Emily Ness, Shaila Vansickle, Ella Rose Warnick, Hunter Wilhelm and Samantha Wilt.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you