AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

2:30 a.m. (Saturday) — FS2: Brisbane at Gold Coast

 

AUTO RACING

12:30 p.m. — NBCSN: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, practice, Brooklyn, Mich.

5 p.m. — NBCSN: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, qualifying, Brooklyn, Mich.

 

CFL

10 p.m. — ESPN2: Ottawa at Edmonton

 

GOLF

10:30 a.m. — GOLF: LPGA Tour Golf, The Ladies Scottish Open, second round, Scotland

2 p.m. — GOLF: PGA Tour Golf, The Northern Trust, second round, Jersey City, N.J.

4 p.m. — FS1: U.S. Women’s Amateur, From West Point, Miss.

6 p.m. — GOLF: Korn Ferry Tour Golf, The Portland Open, second round, Portland, Ore.

 

GYMNASTICS

8 p.m. — NBCSN: U.S. Championships, Day 2, women’s events, Kansas City, Mo.

 

HORSE RACING

4:30 p.m. — FS2: Saratoga Live, From Saratoga Springs, Calif.

 

JUNIOR NBA

1 p.m. — FS1: Global Championship, International boys quarterfinal, Orlando, Fla.

2:30 p.m. — FS1: Global Championship, U.S. girls quarterfinal, Orlando, Fla.

7 p.m. — FS1: Global Championship, U.S. girls quarterfinal, Orlando, Fla.

8:30 p.m. — FS1: Global Championship, U.S. boys quarterfinal, Orlando, Fla.

 

LITTLE LEAGUE

BASEBALL

11 a.m. — ESPN: Midwest Regional, Teams TBD, semifinal, Westfield, Ind.

1 p.m. — ESPN: New England Regional, Teams TBD, semifinal, Bristol, Conn.

3 p.m. — ESPN: Northwest Regional, Teams TBD, semifinal, San Bernardino, Calif.

5 p.m. — ESPN: Great Lakes Regional, Teams TBD, semifinal, Westfield, Ind.

7 p.m. — ESPN: Mid-Atlantic Regional, Teams TBD, semifinal, Bristol, Conn.

9 p.m. — ESPN: West Regional, Teams TBD, semifinal, San Bernardino, Calif.

 

MAJOR LEAGUE

BASEBALL

3 p.m. — MLB: Oakland at Chicago White Sox

7 p.m. — MASN: Washington at N.Y. Mets

7 p.m. — MASN2: Houston at Baltimore

8 p.m. — ATTSN PGH: Pittsburgh at St. Louis

8 p.m. — MLB: Cleveland at Minnesota OR Texas at Milwaukee

 

NFL

1 p.m. — NFL: Preseason, New England at Detroit (taped)

7:30 p.m. — NFL: Preseason, Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh

 

PAN AMERICAN GAMES

10 a.m. — ESPNU: Day 18, From Peru

3 p.m. — ESPNU: Day 18, From Peru

7 p.m. — ESPNU: Day 18, From Peru

 

SOCCER

2:55 p.m. — NBCSN: Premier League, Norwich City at Liverpool

10 p.m. — FS1: Liga MX, UNAM at Tijuana

 

TENNIS

12 p.m. — ESPN2: Rogers Cup, Quarterfinals, Ontario

12:30 p.m. — TENNIS: Rogers Cup, Quarterfinals, Ontario

6:30 p.m. — ESPN2: Rogers Cup, Quarterfinals, Ontario

 

VOLLEYBALL

10 p.m. — NBCSN: FIVB, Belgium vs. U.S., Olympic qualifying, Netherlands (taped)

 

WNBA

8 p.m. — CBSSN: Connecticut at Minnesota

10:30 p.m. — CBSSN: Chicago at Las Vegas

 

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you