AUTO RACING

2 p.m.— FS1: NHRA Drag Racing, Saturday Nitro New England, Epping, N.H.

3 p.m. — NBC: Motocross, Redbud National, AMA Lucas Oil Pro Championship, Buchanan, Mich.

3 p.m. — NBCSN: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, final practice, Daytona Beach, Fla.

4 p.m. — NBCSN: NASCAR Xfinity Series, qualifying, Daytona Beach, Fla.

7 p.m. — NBC: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, The Coke Zero Sugar 400, Daytona Beach, Fla.

 

BIG3 BASKETBALL

5 p.m. — CBSSN: Week 3, From Birmingham, Ala.

 

CYCLING

6:30 a.m. — NCBSN: Tour de France, Stage 1, France

 

GOLF

7 a.m. — GOLF: European Tour Golf, Dubai Duty Free Irish Open, third round, Dubai

1 p.m. — GOLF: PGA Tour Golf, The 3M Open, third round, Twin Cities in Blaine, Minn.

3 p.m. — CBS: PGA Tour Golf, The 3M Open, third round, Twin Cities in Blaine, Minn.

5:30 p.m. — GOLF: LPGA Tour Golf, Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, third round, Hobart, Wis.

 

HORSE RACING

1:30 p.m. — FS2: America’s Day at the Races

4 p.m. — NBC: Belmont Oaks Invitational, The 41st Running, Elmont, N.Y.

 

LACROSSE

8 p.m. — NBCSN: Premier Lacrosse League, Whipsnakes vs. Atlas, Washington, D.C.

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. — ESPN: UFC 239 Prelims, Undercard bouts, Las Vegas, Nev.

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2 p.m. — MLB: Texas at Minnesota OR Baltimore at Toronto (3 p.m.)

3 p.m. — MASN: Baltimore at Toronto

4 p.m. — ATTSN PGH: Milwaukee at Pittsburgh

4 p.m. — MASN2: Kansas City at Washington

5 p.m. — MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay OR Boston at Detroit

7 p.m. — FOX: Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets

10 p.m. — FS1: Colorado at Arizona

 

NBA

3:30 p.m. — ESPNU: NBA Summer League, Detroit vs. Portland, Las Vegas

5:30 p.m. — ESPN: NBA Summer League, Philadelphia vs. Boston, Las Vegas

7:30 p.m. — ESPNU: NBA Summer League, L.A. Lakers vs. L.A. Clippers, Las Vegas

10 p.m. — ESPN: NBA Summer League, Washington vs. New Orleans, Las Vegas

12 a.m. (Sunday) — ESPN: NBA Summer League, Golden State vs. Toronto, Las Vegas

 

POKER

7 p.m. — ESPN2: World Series of Poker, The 50th No-Limit Hold’em Main Event, Day 2 Action, Las Vegas

 

WOMEN’S SOCCER

11 a.m. — FOX: FIFA World Cup, England vs. Sweden, 3rd Place, France

7:30 p.m. — NBCS WASH: NWSL, Washington at Orlando

 

SOFTBALL

12 p.m. — ESPN2: International Cup, U.S. vs. Mexico, Columbus, Ga.

4 p.m. — ESPN2: International Cup, U.S. vs. Puerto Rico, Columbus, Ga.

 

TENNIS

8 a.m. — ESPN: Wimbledon, Day 6, Third Round, London

12 p.m. — ESPN: Wimbledon, Day 6, Third Round, London

 

UCF 239

8 p.m. — ESPN: Undercard MMA bouts in Las Vegas. Included: Gilbert Melendez vs. Arnold Allen (145 lbs.); Sean O’Malley vs. Marlon Vera (135); Claudia Gadelha vs. Randa Markos (115); and Alejandro Perez vs. Song Yadong (135).

 

WNBA

2 p.m. — ESPN2: Minnesota at Connecticut

 

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0