ARENA FOOTBALL

4 p.m. — NBCS WASH: Playoffs, Washington Valor at Philadelphia Soul

 

AUTO RACING

9:05 a.m. — ESPN2: Formula One, The Hungarian Grand Prix, Hungary

3 p.m. — NBCSN: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, The Go Bowling at The Glen, Watkins Glen, N.Y.

4 p.m. — FOX: NHRA Drag Racing, NHRA Northwest Nationals, Kent, Wash.

 

BASEBALL

9 p.m. — ESPN2: The Intermediate League World Series, Teams TBD, championship, Livermoore, Calif.

 

BIG 3 BASKETBALL

4 p.m. — CBSSN: Week 7, From Milwaukee, Wis.

 

GOLF

7 a.m. — GOLF: LPGA Tour Golf, Women’s British Open, final round, England

11:30 a.m. — NBC: LPGA Tour Golf, Women’s British Open, final round, England

1 p.m. — GOLF: PGA Tour Golf, The Wyndham Championship, final round, Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m. — CBS: PGA Tour Golf, The Wyndham Championship, final round, Greensboro, N.C.

 

HORSE RACING

3:30 p.m. — FS2: Saratoga Live, From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

5 p.m. — FS1: Saratoga Live, From Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m. — MASN: Toronto at Baltimore

1:30 p.m. — ATTSN PGH: N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh

2 p.m. — TBS: Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs

4 p.m. — MASN2: Washington at Arizona

4 p.m. — MLB: Teams to Be Announced

7 p.m. — ESPN: Boston at N.Y. Yankees

 

PAN AMERICAN GAMES

10:55 a.m. — ESPNU: Day 13, From Peru

3 p.m. _ ESPNU: Day 13, From Peru

7:30 p.m. — ESPNU: Day 13, From Peru

 

RUGBY

11 p.m. — NBCSN: Pacific Nations Cup, U.S. vs. Samoa, Fiji (taped)

 

SOCCER

4 p.m. — ESPN: MLS, Portland at Minnesota United

7:30 p.m. — FS1: MLS, Philadelphia Union at D.C. United

10 p.m. — FS1: MLS, Sporting KC at Seattle

 

SOFTBALL

2 p.m. — ESPN2: Senior League World Series, Teams TBD, Final, Lower Sussex, Del.

 

SWIMMING

4 p.m. — NBC: USA Swimming National Championships, Day 5, Palo Alto, Calif.

1 a.m. (Monday) — NBC: USA Swimming National Championships, Day 5 Palo Alto, Calif. (taped)

 

THE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

12 p.m. — ESPN: TBT Tournament, Carmen’s Crew (Ohio St.) vs. Overseas Elite, Semifinal, Chicago, Ill.

2 p.m. — ESPN: TBT Tournament, Golden Eagles vs. Team Hines, Semifinal, Chicago, Ill.

 

ULTIMATE

12 p.m. — ESPN2: U.S. Open, Teams TBD, Men’s Championship, Blaine, Minn.

 

VOLLEYBALL

2 p.m. — NBC: FIVB, U.S. vs. Argentina, final, Olympic Qualifying, Bossier City, La.

 

WNBA

3 p.m. — NBA: Connecticut at New York

5 p.m. — NBA: Seattle at Los Angeles

 

X GAMES

1 p.m. — ABC: X Games Minneapolis 2019, hooligan racing, men’s and women’s skateboard, Minneapolis, Minn.

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0