ARENA FOOTBALL

4 p.m. — NBCS WASH+: Washington Valor at Philadelphia Soul

 

AUTO RACING

9:30 a.m. — FS2: NHRA Drag Racing, Menards NHRA Heartland Nationals, qualifying, Topeka, Kan.

1:30 p.m. — ABC: Formula One, The Canadian Grand Prix, Montreal

2 p.m. — FS1: NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, The FireKeepers Casino 400, Brooklyn, Mich.

5:30 p.m. — FS1: NHRA Drag Racing, Menards NHRA Heartland Nationals, Topeka, Kan. (taped)

 

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

4 p.m. — NBC: AVP Volleyball, Day 4 of The New York City Open, New York, N.Y.

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11:30 a.m. — ESPN: NCAA Tournament, Aurburn vs. North Carolina, Chapel Hill Super Regional, Game 2

12 p.m. — ESPN2: NCAA Tournament, East Carolina vs. Louisville, Louisville Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

3 p.m. — ESPN2: NCAA Tournament, Duke vs. Vanderbilt, Nashville Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

3 p.m. _ ESPNU: NCAA Tournament, Arkansas vs. Mississippi, Fayetteville Super Regional, Game 2

6 p.m. — ESPN2: NCAA Tournament, Florida State vs. LSU, Baton Rouge Super Regional, Game 2

6 p.m. — ESPNU: NCAA Tournament, Oklahoma State vs. Texas Tech, Lubbock Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

9 p.m. — ESPN2: NCAA Tournament, UCLA vs. Michigan, Los Angeles Super Regional, Game 3 (if necessary)

9 p.m. — ESPNU: NCAA Tournament, Stanford vs. Mississippi State, Starkville Super Regional, Game 2

 

GOLF

1 p.m. — GOLF: PGA Tour Golf, RBC Canadian Open, final round, Ontario

3 p.m. — CBS: PGA Tour Golf, RBC Canadian Open, final round, Ontario

3 p.m. — GOLF: LPGA Tour Golf, ShopRite LPGA Classic, final round, Galloway, N.J.

5 p.m. — GOLF: Web.com Tour Golf, BMW Charity Pro-Am, final round, Greer, S.C. (taped)

 

LACROSSE

2 p.m. — NBC: Premier Lacrosse League, Atlas vs. Chaos

 

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m. — MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland OR Tampa Bay at Boston

2 p.m. — ATTSN PGH: Pittsburgh at Milwaukee

2 p.m. — MASN: Baltimore at Houston

4 p.m. — MASN2: Washington at San Diego

7 p.m. — ESPN: St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

 

NHL

8 p.m. — NBC: Stanley Cup Playoff, Boston at St. Louis, Stanley Cup Finals, Game 6

 

RUGBY

5 p.m. — CBSSN: MLR: Playoffs, United New York at Legion de San Diego, Semifinal

9 p.m. — CBSSN: MLR: Playoffs, Toronto Arrows at Seawolves de Seattle, Semifinal

 

MEN’S SOCCER

8:45 a.m. — ESPN2: UEFA Nations League, Teams TBD, third place match

2 p.m. — FOX: International Friendly, Venezuela vs. United States

2:30 p.m. — ESPN: UEFA Nations League, Teams TBD, The Final

 

WOMEN’S SOCCER

7 a.m. — FS1: FIFA World Cup, Australia vs. Italy, Group C, France

9:30 a.m. — FS1: FIFA World Cup, Brazil vs. Jamaica, Group C, France

12 p.m. — FOX: FIFA World Cup, England vs. Scotland, Group D, France

 

TENNIS

5:30 a.m. — TENNIS: The French Open, Women’s Doubles Championship, Paris

9 a.m. — NBC: The French Open, Men’s Singles Final, Paris

 

WNBA

3 p.m. — NBCS WASH: Dallas at Washington

4 p.m. — NBA: Phoenix at Indiana

6 p.m. — NBA: Seattle at Chicago

 

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0